STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,745 this week

Terence Plummer (1936–2011)


Terence Plummer was born in 1936 in the UK. He is known for his work on Batman (1989), Willow (1988) and An American Werewolf in London (1981). He died in 2011. See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Died:

(age 75)

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terence Plummer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman
Batman Goon
(1989)
Willow
Willow Stunts
(1988)
My Left Foot
My Left Foot Stunts
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2000 Sexy Beast
Mike (as Terry Plummer)
 1997 Tomorrow Never Dies
Carver's Thug (uncredited)
 1997 Supply & Demand (TV Movie)
Billy (as Terry Plummer)
 1994 The House of Eliott (TV Series)
Pat Connolly
- Episode #3.2 (1994) ... Pat Connolly
 1993 Casualty (TV Series)
Landlord
- Deceptions (1993) ... Landlord
 1990 Jekyll & Hyde (TV Movie)
Big Detective (as Terry Plummer)
 1989 Saracen (TV Series)
- Girls' Talk (1989) ... (as Terry Plummer)
 1989 Batman
Goon
 1989 The Lady and the Highwayman (TV Movie)
Axeman (as Terry Plummer)
 1987-1988 Boon (TV Series)
Rameses O'Callaghan / Minder
- Never Say Trevor Again (1988) ... Rameses O'Callaghan (as Terry Plummer)
- Special Delivery (1987) ... Minder
 1987 Gentry
The Vendor
 1987 Empire State
Big Red
 1986 Dempsey and Makepeace (TV Series)
Club Bouncer
- Extreme Prejudice (1986) ... Club Bouncer (as Terry Plummer)
 1986 King & Castle (TV Series)
1st Thug
- Partners (1986) ... 1st Thug
 1982-1985 Minder (TV Series)
Heavy / Alan
- Life in the Fast Food Lane (1985) ... Heavy (uncredited)
- Looking for Micky (1982) ... Alan (as Terry Plummer)
 1984 The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood (TV Movie)
3rd Merryman (as Terry Plummer)
 1982 The Agatha Christie Hour (TV Series)
Thug 2
- The Case of the Discontented Soldier (1982) ... Thug 2 (as Terry Plummer)
 1980 Juliet Bravo (TV Series)
Villain
- The Draughtsman (1980) ... Villain (as Terry Plummer)
 1975-1978 The Sweeney (TV Series)
Don Sharples / Pub Brawler
- Nightmare (1978) ... Don Sharples (uncredited)
- Night Out (1975) ... Pub Brawler (uncredited)
 1978 Law & Order (TV Mini-Series)
D.I. Dave Mason
- A Brief's Tale (1978) ... D.I. Dave Mason (as Terry Plummer)
 1978 Blake's 7 (TV Series)
Scavenger
- Deliverance (1978) ... Scavenger (uncredited)
 1976 The Eagle Has Landed
Arthur Seymour (as Terry Plummer)
 1976 The Pink Panther Strikes Again
1st Kidnapper (as Terry Plummer)
 1976 The New Avengers (TV Series)
Mark Gilpin / Minder
- To Catch a Rat (1976) ... Mark Gilpin (uncredited)
- House of Cards (1976) ... Minder (uncredited)
 1974 The Man with the Golden Gun
Beirut Thug (uncredited)
 1974 The Tamarind Seed
2nd KGB Agent
 1974 Mistress Pamela
Giles (as Terry Plummer)
 1973 The Protectors (TV Series)
Gunman
- Lena (1973) ... Gunman
 1973 The MacKintosh Man
Dark Man (as Terry Plummer)
 1973 The Adventurer (TV Series)
Henchman
- The Case of the Poisoned Pawn (1973) ... Henchman (uncredited)
 1972 Raw Meat
Tunnel Worker (as Terry Plummer)
 1969 My Partner the Ghost (TV Series)
Pete
- Whoever Heard of a Ghost Dying? (1969) ... Pete (as Terry Plummer)
 1969 Sophie's Place
Henchman (uncredited)
 1969 Where's Jack?
Constable (uncredited)
 1969 The Champions (TV Series)
Henchman
- Full Circle (1969) ... Henchman (uncredited)
- The Body Snatchers (1969) ... Henchman (uncredited)
 1965-1969 The Avengers (TV Series)
Karate opponent / Mercenary / Toy Sung / ...
- Take Me to Your Leader (1969) ... Karate opponent (uncredited)
- Have Guns - Will Haggle (1968) ... Mercenary (uncredited)
- The Superlative Seven (1967) ... Toy Sung (as Terry Plummer)
- Never, Never Say Die (1967) ... Security Guard 2 (uncredited)
- The Correct Way to Kill (1967) ... Olga's Opponent 3 (uncredited)
 1967-1969 The Saint (TV Series)
Gang Member fighting with Templar in Palermo / Healey / One of Vogler's Men / ...
- Vendetta for the Saint: Part 1 (1969) ... Gang Member fighting with Templar in Palermo (uncredited)
- The Desperate Diplomat (1968) ... Healey (as Terry Plummer)
- The Power Artists (1967) ... One of Vogler's Men (uncredited)
- The Gadget Lovers (1967) ... Chinese Guard (uncredited)
 1968 Nobody Runs Forever
Assailant in Black (uncredited)
 1967 Robbery
Gang member (uncredited)
 1967 Secret Agent (TV Series)
Guard
- Shinda Shima (1967) ... Guard (uncredited)
 1965 The Heroes of Telemark
Quisling (uncredited)
 1964 Sergeant Cork (TV Series)
Police Constable
- The Case of the Medicine Man (1964) ... Police Constable (as Terry Plummer)
 1963 Siege of the Saxons
Villager (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terry Plumber | Terry Plumer | T. Plummer | Terrence Plummer | Terry Plummer

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now