STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 597 this week

Tim Rose (I)


Tim Rose was born on July 17, 1956 in Pittsfield, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983), Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) and The Dark Crystal (1982). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 07 Mar 2014
 
a list of 33 images
created 17 Feb 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Jan 2016
 
a list of 44 people
created 07 Jun 2016
 
a list of 19 images
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Rose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
(2015)
The Dark Crystal
The Dark Crystal Treasurer (performer)
(1982)
Howard the Duck
Howard the Duck Howard T. Duck
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Special effects (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Timothy M. Rose

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page