STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 973 this week

Matt Spicer


Matt Spicer was born on June 10, 1984 in Hatboro, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Ingrid Goes West (2017), It's Not You It's Me (2012) and Flower (2017). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 
a list of 34 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Spicer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ingrid Goes West
(2017)
It's Not You It's Me
(2012)
Flower
Flower Writer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
  Magic Camp (screenplay) (completed)
 2017/I Flower (written by)
 2017 Ingrid Goes West (written by)
 2012 It's Not You It's Me (Short) (writer)
 2007 Wainy Days (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dorvid Days (2007) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2017 Ingrid Goes West (directed by)
 2016 That's What She Said (Short)
 2013 Missed Connections (Video short)
 2012 It's Not You It's Me (Short)
 2012/I Lipstick (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2017/I Flower (producer)
 2010 Ten Fingers (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Ceremony (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Clark and Michael (TV Series)
Sporting Goods Clerk
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2005 Cymbals (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Love Means Zero (Documentary) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Spicer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page