STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,373 this week

Jo Whiley


Jo Whiley was born on July 4, 1965 in Northampton, England as Johanne Whiley. She is an actress, known for Radio 2: In Concert (2010), Play It Loud: The Story of Marshall (2014) and Glastonbury 2011 (2011). She has been married to Steve Morton since July 1991. They have four children. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 4207 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Whiley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Radio 2: In Concert
Radio 2: In Concert Herself - Presenter
(2011-2017)
Glastonbury 2011
Glastonbury 2011 Herself - Presenter
(2011)
Glastonbury 2009
Glastonbury 2009 Herself - Presenter
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2003 Love Actually
Radio DJ
 1999 Boyz Unlimited (TV Series)
Narrator
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

D.J. on Radio 1 in the U.K.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joe Whiley | Jo Whylie
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Britain's Got Talent and The Voice make my skin crawl. The people who put themselves up for them can't possibly know what it's like to be exposed on TV - how cruel the public and the media are. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 4th child at age 43, a daughter Coco Lux Morton on October 26, 2008. Child's father is her husband, Steve Morton. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page