No photo available. Represent Mónica Zanchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,981 this week

Mónica Zanchi

Mónica Zanchi was born in 1959 in Bern, Kanton Bern, Switzerland. She is an actress, known for Sister Emanuelle (1977), Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals (1977) and Naftalina (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9777 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mónica Zanchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sister Emanuelle
Sister Emanuelle Monica Catsabriaga
(1977)
Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals
(1977)
Naftalina
Naftalina Actress
(2011)
Hitch-Hike
Hitch-Hike Girl at Camp Site
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2011 Naftalina (as Monika Zanchi)
 1990 Jours tranquilles à Clichy
Prostitute (uncredited)
 1985 Sogni erotici di Cleopatra
Ananka, the 'sick' girl (uncredited)
 1980 Action (uncredited)
 1979 Zombie
Zombie (uncredited)
 1979 Caro papà (uncredited)
 1978 Porco mondo
 1977 Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals
Isabelle Wilkes (as Monica Zanchi)
 1977 Hitch-Hike
Girl at Camp Site (as Monica Zanchi)
 1977 Sister Emanuelle
Monica Catsabriaga
 1977 Man, Woman and Beast
Sabina (as Monika Zanchi)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mona Matisse | Monica Zanchi | Monika Zanchi

Contribute to This Page