STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,357 this week

Tatsushi Ohmori


Tatsushi Ohmori was born on September 4, 1970 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a director and actor, known for Sayonara keikoku (2013), Gerumaniumu no yoru (2005) and Botchan (2012). See full bio »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatsushi Ohmori's work have you seen?
4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sayonara keikoku
Sayonara keikoku Director
(2013)
Gerumaniumu no yoru
(2005)
Botchan
Botchan Director
(2012)
Setoutsumi
Setoutsumi Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tatsushi Omori
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now