STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,407 this week

Prince William (I)


Prince William Arthur Philip Louis was born on June 21, 1982 to Prince Charles and Princess Diana, Prince and Princess of Wales. At his birth he became and is still second in line to the throne of the United Kingdom, after his father. His early life was spent living in London in Kensington Palace. When he was four and a half he started nursery ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 48 images
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince William's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ivory Game
The Ivory Game Himself
(2016)
Entertainment Tonight
(2014-2017)
20 heures le journal
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Concert for Diana (TV Special documentary) (organizer - as Prince William Windsor)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (95 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 3 Portrayals | 20 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Duke of Cambridge | HRH The Duke of Cambridge | The Duke of Cambridge | HRH Prince William Windsor | Prince William Windsor

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(about becoming King) I am worried about it, but I don't really think about it too much because there's no point in worrying about things which are not really present yet. It's not that I never want to do it, it's just that I'm reluctant at such a young age to throw myself in at the deep end. See more »

Trivia:

After being married to Catherine Duchess of Cambridge, he and his wife were given the titles of Duke and Duchess of Cambridge, Earl and Countess of Strathearn (used in Scotland only), and Baron and Baroness Carrickfergus (used in Northern Ireland only) by his grandmother Queen Elizabeth II. See more »

Nickname:

Wills See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show