No photo available. Represent Emerson Fittipaldi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,264 this week

Emerson Fittipaldi

Emerson Fittipaldi was born on December 12, 1946 in São Paulo, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Deu Veado na Cabeça (1982), Gasoline (1984) and McLaren (2017). He is married to Rossana Fanucchi. They have one child. He was previously married to Teresa Cristina Hotte and Maria Helena Dowding. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 12 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emerson Fittipaldi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deu Veado na Cabeça
(1982)
Gasoline
Gasoline Himself
(1984)
McLaren
McLaren Himself
(2017)
Formula 1
Formula 1 Himself
(1970-1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children: Juliana (b. July 17th 1974), Jayson (b. January 2 1976) and Tatiana (b. April 16th 1981), with Maria Helena; Joana (b. 1987) and Luca (b. 1991), with Teresa; and Emerson (b. March 6th 2007), with Rossana Fanucchi. See more »

Nickname:

Emmo See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now