STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 344 this week

Macarena Gómez


Macarena Gómez was born on February 2, 1978 in Córdoba, Córdoba, Andalucía, Spain as Macarena Gómez Traseira. She is an actress, known for Musarañas (2014), Dagon (2001) and Nieves (2003). She has been married to Aldo Comas since June 29, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 853 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 9925 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Macarena Gómez's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Musarañas
Musarañas Montse
(2014)
Dagon
Dagon Uxía Cambarro
(2001)
Nieves
Nieves Nieves
(2003)
S Club Seeing Double
S Club Seeing Double Young waitress
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (85 credits)
 2018 La Déesse du Crépuscule (pre-production)
Henriette Dorléac
 2017 El afilador (pre-production)
Vera
 2017 Dorien (TV Series)
Marta
- Leones por Corderos (2017) ... Marta
- Es cuestión de tiempo (2017) ... Marta
- Todo es mentira (2017) ... Marta
- Cualquier otra parte (2017) ... Marta
 2017 The Black Gloves
Lorena Velasco
 2017 Sé quién eres (TV Series)
Natalia
- Punto de no retorno (2017) ... Natalia
 2017 Pieles
Laura
 2016 Ma Belle (Short)
Michelle
 2016 Secuestro
Raquel
 2016 El desconcierto (Short)
Lourdes
 2016/II Behind (Short)
 2016 El hombre de tu vida (TV Series)
Ana María
- El amor en fuga (2016) ... Ana María
 2016 Void Chair (Short)
Chica
 2015 The Horror Network Vol. 1
Christina (segment "Merry Little Christmas")
 2015 Hijas (Short)
 2015 Vostok (Short)
Irina
 2015 Una mañana cualquiera (Short)
Woman in labor
 2015 Los héroes del mal
Prostituta
 2014 Witch Girl (Short)
Aunt Zelda
 2014 Musarañas
Montse
 2014 Vibraciones (Short)
Cris
 2014 La hora del baño (Short)
Margot
 2013/II Blink (Short)
Greta
 2013 Witching and Bitching
Silvia
 2013 Al final todos mueren
Claudia
 2012 La niña (Short)
 2012 Papá te quiere mucho (Short)
Soledad
 2012 Ratas (Short)
Nani
 2012 Y la muerte lo seguía (Short)
Mary
 2012 Del lado del verano
Tana
 2011 Intereses mundanos Bar Mut (Short)
Vampire Girl
 2011 Lo estipulado (Short)
Sara
 2011 La última víctima (Short)
 2011 Verbo
Prosak
 2011 Merry Little Christmas (Short)
Cristina
 2010 Mi primer amanecer (Short)
 2010 Carne de neón
La Canija
 2010 Quédate conmigo (Short)
 2010/II Miedo (Short)
 2010 Esto no es amor (Short)
 2009 Carlota (Short)
Carlota
 2009 Marisa (Short)
Marisa
 2008 Epílogo (Short)
 2008 Vámonos de aquí (Short)
Amiga
 2008 4000 euros
Sofía
 2008 Sexykiller, morirás por ella
Bárbara / Sexykiller
 2008 Mejor que nunca
Vanessa
 2008 Acción-reacción (Short)
Ariadna
 2006 La dama boba
Nise
 2006 Divinos (TV Series)
Pochi
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Pochi
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Pochi
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Pochi
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Pochi
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Pochi
 2005 Contracuerpo (Short)
Chica
 2005 Carne de neón (Short)
La Canija / Marga
 2005 Luminaria (Short)
Soraya
 2005 20 centímetros
Rebeca menor
 2005 Diario de un skin (TV Movie)
Leire
 2005 El Calentito
Leo
 2005 Al filo de la ley (TV Series)
Gemma
- Al final del túnel (2005) ... Gemma
 2005 Hot Milk
Lula
 2004 Rapados (TV Movie)
 2004 Romasanta
Romasanta's victim (uncredited)
 2004 Aurora Borealis (Short)
Mercedes (as Macarona Gómez)
 2003 Nieves (Short)
Nieves
 2003 Platillos volantes
María
 2003 Un mystique determinado (Short)
Ex-novia
 2003 S Club Seeing Double
Young waitress
 2003 La vida de Rita (TV Series)
Leonor
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Leonor
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Leonor
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Leonor
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Leonor
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Leonor
 2003 Una pasión singular
Magdalena
 2002 Padre coraje (TV Mini-Series)
La Susi
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... La Susi
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... La Susi
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... La Susi
 2002 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Adela
- Decisiones (2002) ... Adela
 2002 O'Donnell 21 (Short)
Caterina
 2001 Dagon
Uxía Cambarro
 2000 Raquel busca su sitio (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Teresa in "Las dos bandoleras", by Lope de Vega. Dir. Carme Portaceli.

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Macarena Gomez | Macarona Gómez

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Dante, was born on April 3, 2015. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017