STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,687 this week

Mike Jackson (XIII)


Mike Jackson was born on March 12, 1972 in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Underground (2016), Monster (2018) and La La Land (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Jackson? Add contact information

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Underground
Underground Producer
(2016-2017)
Monster
Monster Producer
(2018)
La La Land
La La Land Producer
(2016)
Southside with You
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
 2018/II Monster (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Ordinary People (TV Series documentary) (producer) (post-production)
  Famewhore (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
 2016-2017 Underground (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Soldier (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Citizen (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Auld Acquaintance (2017) ... (executive producer)
- 28 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Minty (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Neal Brennan: 3 Mics (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Sing It On (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016/I La La Land (executive producer)
 2016 Southside with You (executive producer)
 2016 The Infamous (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Breaking Through (producer)
 2015 Can You Dig This (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 Southern Rites (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Live with John Legend (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2010 Triple Dog (producer)
 2008 The Human Contract (producer)
 2006 Feel (producer)
 2006 The Lather Effect (producer)
 2000 A Dating Story (TV Series documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Feel
Matchmaker
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Human Contract: Roll of Film (Documentary short)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

M. Mallory Jackson | Michael Jackson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and business partner Glenn Manko were the first management team of platinum recording artist John Legend.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now