STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,736 this week

Jennifer Laura Thompson


Jennifer Laura Thompson was born on December 5, 1969 in Southfield, Michigan, USA. She is an actress, known for Company (2011), Construction (2015) and The 65th Annual Tony Awards (2011). She has been married to John since 1999. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 7021 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Laura Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Company
Company Jenny
(2011)
Construction
Construction Janet
(2015)
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
The 65th Annual Tony Awards Herself - Performer
(2011)
Broadway on Broadway
Broadway on Broadway Herself - Performer
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2016 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
Mindy Lewis
- The Mystery of the Dark Heart (2016) ... Mindy Lewis
 2015 Construction
Janet
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Rachel Brown
- Corpse De Ballet (2014) ... Rachel Brown
 2011 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Mrs. Kovach
- Get Carter (2011) ... Mrs. Kovach
 2011 Company
Jenny
 2009 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Jess Wilson
- Something Just Broke (2009) ... Jess Wilson
 2002 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Aimee Slocum
- Surveillance (2002) ... Aimee Slocum
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2011 The 65th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Side By Side")
 2004 Broadway on Broadway (TV Movie) (performer: "For Good")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2011 The 65th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Performer
 2005 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 19 May 2005 (2005) ... Herself - Performer
 2004 The View (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 29 October 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 Broadway on Broadway (TV Movie)
Herself - Performer
 2002 The 56th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Nominee
 1998 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

)Replaced Kristin Chenoweth in the Broadway musical "Wicked," portraying Glinda. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Naturally red-haired. See more »

Nickname:

Jen See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page