STARmeter
Top 500
Up 1 this week

Teresa Palmer (I)


Actress and model Teresa Palmer has gathered some impressive film credits. She was born in Adelaide, South Australia, to Kevin Palmer, an investor, and Paula Sanders, a former missionary and nurse. She completed high school at Mercedes College in 2003, where she was a popular student who was well-known for her practical jokes. She worked in a ... See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 28 Jun 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 29 Jun 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 May 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 
a list of 28 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Palmer's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I Am Number Four
I Am Number Four Number 6
(2011)
Lights Out
Lights Out Rebecca
(2016)
Warm Bodies
Warm Bodies Julie
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2018 Ride Like a Girl (pre-production)
Michelle Payne
 2018 A Discovery of Witches (TV Series) (pre-production)
Diana Bishop
 2017 2:22
Sarah
 2017 Berlin Syndrome
Clare Havel
 2016 Message from the King
Kelly
 2016 Hacksaw Ridge
Dorothy Schutte
 2016 Lights Out: YouTube Space New York (Short)
Rebecca
 2016/II Lights Out
Rebecca
 2016 Triple 9
Michelle Allen
 2016/I The Choice
Gabby
 2016 Too Legit (Short)
Kimmie
 2015 Point Break
Samsara
 2015 Knight of Cups
Karen
 2014 Kill Me Three Times
Lucy Webb
 2014 Cut Bank
Cassandra Steeley
 2014 The Ever After
Ava
 2014 Parts Per Billion
Anna
 2013 Love and Honor
Candace
 2013 Warm Bodies
Julie
 2012/I Wish You Were Here
Steph McKinney
 2011 Quirky Girl (Short)
Claire
 2011/I Bear (Short)
Emelie
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight
Tori Frederking
 2011 I Am Number Four
Number 6
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Violet Nottingham
 2008 Restraint
Dale
 2007 December Boys
Lucy
 2006 The Grudge 2
Vanessa
 2006 2:37
Melody
 2005 Wolf Creek
Pool Party People
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Ad campaign for Australian jean store, Just Jeans. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the differences between working in the US and Australia] It's almost more competitive in Australia because there are far fewer projects and many, many, many talented actors all vying for these rolls. We maybe only make 10 movies a year--and five of them are decent. It's quite sad, so when we run out of roles in Australia, we flock over [to] the United States, but luckily for us Aussies we've ... See more »

Trivia:

Has a stepson - Isaac Love Shaw (born 2008). See more »

Nickname:

Tez See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now