No photo available. Represent Stephen Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 446,108 this week

Stephen Taylor (XII)

Stephen Taylor is known for his work on SexTV (1998), Hip-Hop Evolution (2016) and The Next Step (2013). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

SexTV
SexTV Editor
(2006-2008)
Hip-Hop Evolution
(2016)
The Next Step
The Next Step Editor
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
 2016 Hip-Hop Evolution (TV Mini-Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- The Birth of Gangsta Rap (2016) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- The New Guard (2016) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- The Underground to the Mainstream (2016) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- The Foundation (2016) ... (as Steve Taylor)
 2016 Hip-Hop Evolution (Documentary) (as Steve Taylor)
 2014-2015 The Next Step (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Blind (2015) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- It's My Party (2015) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- The New Girl in Town (2015) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- Marry Me (2015) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- Your New Beginning (2015) ... (as Steve Taylor)
 2014 The Amazing Race Canada (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Put the Fun Back in Fundy (2014) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- Hot Poop (2014) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- How Are We Going to Explain This to Mom and Dad? (2014) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- I Said Yes! (2014) ... (as Steve Taylor)
- Lest We Forget (2014) ... (as Steve Taylor)
 2013 The Project: Guatemala (TV Series)
 2012-2013 Canada's Greatest Know It All (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2013)
- Episode #2.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2013 Canada's Greatest Know It All (TV Series) (camera - 1 episode)
- Ultimate Survival Guide (2013) ... (camera)
 2007 SexTV (TV Series documentary) (additional camera operator - 1 episode)
- Cheerleader: The Changing Face of an American Icon (2007) ... (additional camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Canada's Greatest Know It All (TV Series) (flashback sequence - 1 episode, 2013) (story editor - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... (flashback sequence)
- Behind the Brains: Season 1 (2012) ... (story editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2013 Canada's Greatest Know It All (TV Series) (1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1990 Reason to Die
Tyler Jnr.
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2015 The Next Step Live: The Movie (Documentary) (additional editor - as Steve Taylor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Katie Chats (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Hadden | Steve Taylor

Contribute to This Page