STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,155 this week

Nancy Pelosi


Nancy Pelosi was born on March 26, 1940 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Nancy Patricia D'Alesando. She has been married to Paul Pelosi since September 7, 1963. They have five children. See full bio »

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 210 people
created 06 Dec 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Oct 2015
 
a list of 218 people
created 22 Jun 2016
 
a list of 75 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 
a list of 217 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Pelosi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ann Richards' Texas
(2012)
Miss Representation
Miss Representation Herself - U.S. representative California, Former Speaker of the House
(2011)
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me Herself - House Minority Leader, (D) California
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013 30 Rock (TV Series)
Nancy Pelosi
- Hogcock!/Last Lunch (2013) ... Nancy Pelosi
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 8 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi | Hon. Nancy Pelosi | Rep. Nancy Pelosi | Sen. Nancy Pelosi | Speaker Nancy Pelosi

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Trump's decision to ban transgender people from military service]a cruel and arbitrary decision designed to humiliate transgender Americans who stepped forward to serve our country. See more »

Trivia:

Her brother, Franklin D. Roosevelt D'Alesandro, died at age 73 of cancer on February 21, 2007 in Baltimore, Maryland. See more »

Nickname:

Petunia

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page