No photo available. Represent Benjamin Wilbanks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 541,307 this week

Benjamin Wilbanks (I)

Benjamin Wilbanks was born in the early morning hours of May 12, 1977 in Cleburne, Texas. His parents are David Wilbanks, and Judith Comer Wilbanks. He has one younger sister, Sarah Wilbanks. Benjamin's first taste of theater came at age seven when he played a native in the chorus of Cleburne's local theater company production of South Pacific. ... See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Wilbanks's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Do What You Love
Do What You Love Producer
(2014)
Ghostbreakers
Ghostbreakers Producer
(2011-2016)
Night Crawlers
Night Crawlers Producer
(2009)
Alone
Alone Producer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2011-2016 Ghostbreakers (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes)
- Case File #39 'The Girl Who Cried Wolf' (2016) ... (producer)
- Case File #14 'Lady of the Lakehouse (2016) ... (producer)
- Case File #48 'The Sugar Blues' (2016) ... (producer)
- Case File #11 'Shadow of a Doubt' (2016) ... (producer)
- Case File #15 'The Baby Mummy' (2016) ... (producer)
 2014 Do What You Love (Short) (co-producer)
 2014 Neo Relix Movie Race (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 Night Crawlers (producer)
 2009 Lovenutz (Documentary) (producer)
 2006 A Journey to Iraq (Documentary short) (producer)
 2006 Ash (Short) (producer)
 1997/II Alone (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Benji Wilbanks | Ben Wilbanks

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page