No photo available. Represent Takeru Kobayashi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,114 this week

Takeru Kobayashi

Takeru Kobayashi was born on March 15, 1978 in Nagano, Japan. He is an actor, known for The Houses October Built 2 (2017), Hungry (2014) and ScarfFace (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takeru Kobayashi's work have you seen?

Known For

The Houses October Built 2
The Houses October Built 2 Takeru Kobayashi
(2017)
Hungry
Hungry Himself
(2014)
ScarfFace
ScarfFace Himself
(2018)
True Life
True Life Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 The Houses October Built 2
Takeru Kobayashi
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Tsunami

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now