No photo available. Represent Darren J. Perry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,846 this week

Darren J. Perry

Darren J. Perry was born on May 19, 1974 in London, England as Darren James Perry. He is known for his work on Reflected Visions (1996), The Journey (1993) and VHS Forever? Psychotronic People (2014). See full bio »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren J. Perry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Reflected Visions
Reflected Visions Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
The Journey
The Journey Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
VHS Forever? Psychotronic People
VHS Forever? Psychotronic People Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
The Story of Love/Loss
The Story of Love/Loss Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
 2017-2018 Smash It Up: The Series (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Alan G. Parker: King of Punk Rock by Default? (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Graham Humphreys: The Master of Punk Rock Horror (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Charlie Harper & The U.K. Subs (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Being Spizz (2017) ... (camera operator)
 2014 VHS Forever? Psychotronic People (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2012 The Production Interviews (Short) (assistant camera)
 2010 The Story of Love/Loss (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2007 Corridor Gossip (Video documentary short) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2007 Haunted Memories (Video documentary short) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2007 Making Space (Video documentary short) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2006 The King's Head: A Maverick in London (Video documentary) (camera operator: Archival footage of Stage Plays)
 2005 Subterranean Universe: Making 'Inseminoid' (Video documentary) (camera operator - uncredited)
 1996 Reflected Visions (Short) (camera operator)
 1993/II The Journey (Short) (camera operator)
 1991 Without Reason (Short) (camera operator)
 1990 The Fiend (Short) (camera operator)
 1990 Darkside (Short) (camera operator)
 1990 The Fiend Part II (Short) (camera operator)
 1989 The Creature (Short) (camera operator)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

35mm film projectionist at London's Riverside Studios & The London Film School. See more »

Alternate Names:

Darren Perry

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favourite Composers: Miklós Rózsa, Bernard Hermann and Jerry Goldsmith. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now