STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,855 this week

Brianna Garcia (I)


Brianna Garcia was born on November 21, 1983 in San Diego, California, USA as Brianna Monique Garcia-Colace. She is an actress and producer, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and Total Divas (2013). She has been married to Bryan Danielson since April 11, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

Thanksgiving With Our Favorite Sitcom Families

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the three best Thanksgiving TV episodes starring our favorite sitcom families.

See our top three

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 28 Oct 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 May 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 19 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brianna Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Brie Bella
(2009-2016)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Brie Bella
(2008-2016)
Total Divas
Total Divas Herself / Brie Bella / Brie
(2013-2017)
WWE NXT
WWE NXT Brie Bella
(2010-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2008-2016 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode #18.31 (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #18.10 (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #18.7 (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #18.5 (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #18.3 (2016) ... Brie Bella
 2009-2016 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode #24.47 (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #24.29 (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Fighting the System (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Driven by Power (2016) ... Brie Bella
- Leap Day (2016) ... Brie Bella
 2015 WWE Live from MSG 2015 (TV Movie)
Brie Bella
 2013-2015 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode #4.21 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.18 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.16 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.10 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... Brie Bella
 2010-2015 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode #9.15 (2015) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #3.13 (2010) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #3.12 (2010) ... Brie Bella
- Episode #3.11 (2010) ... Brie Bella
 2015 The Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age Smackdown (Video)
Brie Boulder (voice, as Brie Bella)
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2014 Psych (TV Series)
Bella Twin #2
- A Nightmare on State Street (2014) ... Bella Twin #2 (as Brie Bella)
 2012 My Holiday Project (Video short)
Leader Scout
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2009-2012 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode dated 12 April 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 2 February 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 26 January 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 12 January 2012 (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 27 October 2011 (2011) ... Brie Bella
 2011-2012 Clash Time (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Mania Mania (2012) ... Brie Bella
- Turin (2011) ... Brie Bella
 2012 Treat Your Lady Right (Video short)
Brie Bella
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2011 Sonidos Del Barrio Music Video (Short)
Party Girl 1 (as Briana Garcia)
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Brie Bella (voice)
 2010 Jerry Lawler's Memphis Wrestling (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode dated 5 June 2010 (2010) ... Brie Bella
 2009 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Brie Bella
- Episode dated 25 August 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 9 July 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 30 June 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 31 March 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
- Episode dated 24 March 2009 (2009) ... Brie Bella
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Bella Twins | Brianna Bella | Brie Bella | Bella | Brie | Briana Garcia

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At Summerslam 2014, Brie lost her match against Stephanie McMahon, after she was attacked, and betrayed, by her twin sister, Nikki Bella (Nikki Bella). See more »

Nickname:

Brie Bella

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page