STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,096 this week

Charlotte Beaumont (III)


Charlotte was born in 1995 in Watford, Hertfordshire, UK. Charlotte's first on screen role was playing Jemima Dury in Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2010). Since then she has had roles in the UK drama Broadchurch (2013), the biopic Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This (2014), Jupiter Ascending (2015) and Waterloo Road (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 166 people
created 13 Aug 2014
 
a list of 5 people
created 26 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
a list of 5639 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Beaumont's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Jupiter Ascending
(2015)
Balcony
Balcony Tina
(2015)
Broadchurch
Broadchurch Chloe Latimer
(2013-2017)
Skins
Skins Cheska
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
  Skip Girl (Short) (post-production)
Skip Girl
 2013-2017 Broadchurch (TV Series)
Chloe Latimer
- Episode #3.8 (2017) ... Chloe Latimer
- Episode #3.7 (2017) ... Chloe Latimer
- Episode #3.6 (2017) ... Chloe Latimer
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... Chloe Latimer
- Episode #3.4 (2017) ... Chloe Latimer
 2017 The Break (TV Mini-Series)
Lucy
- Etching (2017) ... Lucy
 2017/II Butterfly Kisses
Amy
 2016 The Windmill
Jennifer Harris
 2016 Obsession: Dark Desires (TV Series)
Janice
- Final Fantasy (2016) ... Janice
 2016 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Helena Pitt
- A Dying Art (2016) ... Helena Pitt
 2015/I Balcony (Short)
Tina
 2015 Is This Thing On? (Short)
Lianne
 2010-2015 Holby City (TV Series)
Dora Wright / Tammy Riley
- Losing Control of the Wheel (2015) ... Dora Wright
- Too Cold to Crash and Burn (2010) ... Tammy Riley
 2015 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Kenzie Calhoun
- Episode #10.20 (2015) ... Kenzie Calhoun
- Episode #10.19 (2015) ... Kenzie Calhoun
- Episode #10.18 (2015) ... Kenzie Calhoun
- Episode #10.17 (2015) ... Kenzie Calhoun
- Episode #10.16 (2015) ... Kenzie Calhoun
 2015 Jupiter Ascending
Kiza
 2014 Charity (Short)
Charity
 2014 Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This (TV Movie)
Vicky Cooper
 2013 Coming Up (TV Series)
Ellie
- Sink or Swim (2013) ... Ellie
 2012 6 Bullets
Becky Fayden
 2012 Skins (TV Series)
Cheska
- Alo (2012) ... Cheska
 2010 Doctors (TV Series)
Daisy Wakefield
- Hanging On (2010) ... Daisy Wakefield
 2010 EastEnders (TV Series)
Tasha
- Episode dated 16 April 2010 (2010) ... Tasha
- Episode dated 15 April 2010 (2010) ... Tasha
- Episode dated 13 April 2010 (2010) ... Tasha
- Episode dated 12 April 2010 (2010) ... Tasha
 2010 Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll
Jemima Dury
 2009/II Mixtape (Short)
Lily

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Charlie

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now