STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 470 this week

Adan Canto (I)


Adan Canto was born on December 5, 1981 in Acuña, Coahuila, Mexico. He is an actor and director, known for Designated Survivor (2016), X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) and Narcos (2015). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Adan Canto on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 05 Dec 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adan Canto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Designated Survivor
Designated Survivor Aaron Shore
(2016-2017)
Narcos
Narcos Minister Lara
(2015)
The Following
The Following Paul Torres
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2016 The Catch (TV Series)
Jeffery Bloom
- The Real Killer (2016) ... Jeffery Bloom
 2015 The Curse of the Fuentes Women (TV Movie)
Salvador
 2015 Narcos (TV Series)
Minister Lara
- The Men of Always (2015) ... Minister Lara
 2014 Before Tomorrow (Short)
Joseph
 2014 Hysteria (TV Series)
Matt Sanchez
- Pilot (2014) ... Matt Sanchez
 2014 Casi treinta
Sid
 2014 Mixology (TV Series)
Dominic
- Closing Time (2014) ... Dominic
- Last Call (2014) ... Dominic
- Bruce & Maya (2014) ... Dominic
- Liv & Jim (2014) ... Dominic
- Dominic & Kacey (2014) ... Dominic
 2013 The Following (TV Series)
Paul Torres
- Guilt (2013) ... Paul Torres
- Love Hurts (2013) ... Paul Torres
- Welcome Home (2013) ... Paul Torres (credit only)
- Let Me Go (2013) ... Paul Torres (credit only)
- The Fall (2013) ... Paul Torres
 2012 Al Ras (Short)
 2011 Santiago del otro lado (Short)
Santiago
 2010 Te presento a Laura
Manuel
 2010 Los Minondo (TV Series)
 2010 Sin memoria
Coco
 2009 Estado de Gracia (TV Series)
Leon
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Aidan Canto

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page