No photo available. Represent Joe Zappa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,981 this week

Joe Zappa

Joe Zappa was born on November 1, 1988 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Clever Girl (2015), The Ladies Next Door (2016) and Whisper (2013). See full bio »

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Zappa's work have you seen?
15 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Clever Girl
Clever Girl Writer
(2015-2016)
The Ladies Next Door
(2016)
Whisper
Whisper Writer
(2013)
75
75 Writer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2017 75 (completed)
 2016 The Ladies Next Door (Short) (written for the screen by)
  Clever Girl (TV Series) (created by - 11 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 10 episodes, 2016)
- Let Go (2016) ... (creator) / (written by)
- This Place (2016) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Shrike (2016) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Wish I Were Here (2016) ... (creator) / (written by)
- #1 Mom (2016) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2013/I Whisper (Short) (co-writer)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Joseph Zappa

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Northern Kentucky University for 2 years. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page