STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39 this week

Rhea Butcher


Rhea Butcher was born on August 12, 1982 in Akron, Ohio, USA as Rhea Harriett Butcher. She is an actress and writer, known for Take My Wife (2016), Adam Ruins Everything (2015) and Harmontown (2012). She has been married to Cameron Esposito since December 12, 2015. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 
list image
a list of 2020 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 65 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 111 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rhea Butcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Take My Wife
(2016)
Adam Ruins Everything
(2016-2017)
Harmontown
Harmontown Herself
(2014-2016)
Trump vs. Bernie: Debate for America
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2016-2017 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Rhea
- Adam Ruins Having a Baby (2017) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins Christmas (2016) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins Justice (2016) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins the Internet (2016) ... Rhea
- Adam Ruins Prisons (2016) ... Rhea
 2017 Danger & Eggs (TV Series)
Sweet
- Chill Twins/Nightmare (2017) ... Sweet
 2016 Take My Wife (TV Series)
Rhea
- Holiday Special (2016) ... Rhea
- Headliner (2016) ... Rhea
- Feature (2016) ... Rhea
- Opener (2016) ... Rhea
- Applause Break (2016) ... Rhea
 2016 Trump vs. Bernie: Debate for America (TV Movie)
Audience Moderator
 2016 Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (TV Series)
Jamie
- Roger Me Rightly (2016) ... Jamie
 2015 The Disgustings: Save the Date (Short)
Lesbian 1
 2014 Hardball Canada (Short)
 2014 Happy Birthday America (Video short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rhea Butler

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page