STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,980 this week

Simone Biles


Simone Biles was born on March 14, 1997 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Simone Arianne Biles. She is an actress, known for Mack & Moxy (2015), Rio Olympics (2016) and Little Big Shots: Forever Young (2017). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Aug 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 22 Aug 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 9 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simone Biles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mack & Moxy
Mack & Moxy Admirable Simone
(2016)
Rio Olympics
Rio Olympics Herself - gymnast
(2016)
Entertainment Tonight
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2016 Mack & Moxy (TV Series)
Admirable Simone
- Play It Again, Mack (2016) ... Admirable Simone
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Tide Pods laundry detergent See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

4' 8" (1.42 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a record 14 medals, including 10 golds, at the World Artistic Gymnastics Championships. See more »

Trademark:

Explosive tumbling See more »

Nickname:

$imoney

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now