5.8/10
38
3 critic

Guzoo: Kami ni misuterareshi mono - Part I (1986)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Gong tau (2007)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Herman Yau
Stars: Mark Cheng, Maggie Siu, Suet Lam
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Dr. Frankenstein and his assistant Morpho are killed just as they bring their creation to life. The monster is taken by Cagliostro and he now controls the monster and plans to have it mate and create the perfect master race.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Alberto Dalbés, Dennis Price, Howard Vernon
Rinjin 13-gô (2005)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Jûzô Murasaki is a boy miscast in his classroom, being frequently abused, tortured, beaten and humiliated by the bully Tôru Akai and his gang of juvenile punks. After years of repression, ... See full summary »

Director: Yasuo Inoue
Stars: Shidô Nakamura, Shun Oguri, Hirofumi Arai
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

1580. Ninja Kotaro gets killed by the evil Hattori Hanzo after he discovers that the local shogun and his son aren't related. It's up to Kotaro's nubile and innocent virginal daughter Kaede... See full summary »

Director: Hiroyuki Kawasaki
Stars: Takahiro Nomura, Hiroyuki Kawasaki, Miyuki Konno
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Hisayasu Satô
Stars: Kiyomi Itô, Takeshi Itô, Ryûmei Homura
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Hitman Narumi is asked to rescue a kidnapped businessman who is involved in an air defense project. Narumi nearly succeeds but a stray shot kills the hostage. Nevertheless the person who hired Narumi now has another mission for him.

Director: Tôru Murakawa
Stars: Yûsaku Matsuda, Keiko Tasaka, Ichirô Araki
Comedy | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A man's family is torn apart when his wife takes a loan from a loan shark who will stop at nothing to get his money back.

Director: Bosco Lam
Stars: Anthony Chau-Sang Wong, Lawrence Ng, Chi Yeung Wong
Gau ngao gau (2006)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A Cambodian assassin finds himself on the run from Hong Kong police after completing his assignment.

Director: Pou-Soi Cheang
Stars: Edison Chen, Sam Lee, Weiying Pei
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A TV station employee takes a camera crew out to an abandoned factory to investigate a purported snuff film that was made there, only to end up running for her life when a small, fetus-like creature murders her crew.

Director: Toshiharu Ikeda
Stars: Miyuki Ono, Aya Katsuragi, Hitomi Kobayashi
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Director: Daisuke Yamanouchi
Stars: Kinako Satô, Kyôko Fujikawa, Kajitsu Miura
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Fan Ho
Stars: Hsiao-Mei Chang, Bing-Chuen Cheung, May Cheung
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

The beautiful Tomoko loves her husband Masao with all her heart. Unfortunately, the devil has taken Kawakami to exorcise Masao to get rid of the "Evil One". The fact was established that ... See full summary »

Director: Toshiki Satô
Stars: Tomoko Shinomiya
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yumiko Ishikawa ...
Minako Takamura
Naomi Kajitani ...
Yuka Nagai
Kyôko Komiyama ...
Katsuko Ôsawa
Hidemi Maruyama ...
Tomoko Kujô
Tomoko Maruyama ...
Mayumi Kawasaki
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

8 November 1986 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Life After Dead  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?