6.8/10
20
0 user 1 critic

Do pobedata i po nea (1966)

A newly established communist authorities in Yugoslavia face the moral challenge of how to deal with warriors of defeated side and other enemies of the regime.

Writer:

Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Aleksandar Gavric ...
Puskar (as Aleksandar Gavrikj)
Janez Vrhovec ...
Vidan
Petar Prlicko ...
Dime (as Petre Prlicko)
...
Momata (as Milena Dravikj)
Vojislav Miric ...
Kremlev (as Voja Mirikj)
Nikola-Kole Angelovski ...
Boro (as Kole Angelovski)
Risto Siskov ...
Nevena Kokanova ...
Medicinskata sestra
Milan Srdoc ...
Mitre Zarevski
Ilija Milcin ...
Advokat Strasev
Meri Boskova
Vladimir Medar ...
Kmetot (as Vlado Medar)
Dimitar Kostarov ...
Kamdziev
Dragi Kostovski ...
Kiril Nacev
Dragan Ocokoljic ...
Pance (as Dragan Ocokoljikj)
Edit

Storyline

A newly established communist authorities in Yugoslavia face the moral challenge of how to deal with warriors of defeated side and other enemies of the regime.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

War

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 July 1966 (Yugoslavia)  »

Also Known As:

Before and After the Victory  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017