IMDb > Do pobedata i po nea (1966)

Do pobedata i po nea (1966) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 9 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
6.8/10   20 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Down 12% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writer:
Release Date:
15 July 1966 (Yugoslavia) See more »
Genre:
War
Plot:
A newly established communist authorities in Yugoslavia face the moral challenge of how to deal with warriors of defeated side and other enemies of the regime. | Add synopsis »
Awards:
1 win See more »

Cast

  (in credits order)
Aleksandar Gavric ... Puskar (as Aleksandar Gavrikj)
Janez Vrhovec ... Vidan
Petar Prlicko ... Dime (as Petre Prlicko)

Milena Dravic ... Momata (as Milena Dravikj)
Vojislav Miric ... Kremlev (as Voja Mirikj)
Nikola-Kole Angelovski ... Boro (as Kole Angelovski)
Risto Siskov ... Trajko
Nevena Kokanova ... Medicinskata sestra
Milan Srdoc ... Mitre Zarevski
Ilija Milcin ... Advokat Strasev
Meri Boskova
Vladimir Medar ... Kmetot (as Vlado Medar)
Dimitar Kostarov ... Kamdziev
Dragi Kostovski ... Kiril Nacev
Dragan Ocokoljic ... Pance (as Dragan Ocokoljikj)
Dragomir Felba ... Ivan
Djordje Nenadovic ... Dusko (as Gjorgje Nenadovikj)
Darko Damevski
Istref Begolli (as Istref Begoli)
Vukan Dimevski (as Vukan Dinevski)
Pance Kamdzik (as Pance Kamsik)
Nada Gesovska
Jovan Rancic (as Jovan Rancikj)
Todor Nikolovski
Alenka Rancic (as Alenka Rancikj)
Milan Bosiljcic (as Milan Bosiljcikj)
Dusan Perkovic (as Dusan Perkovikj)
Boris Beginov (as Boris Begin)
Toma Kirovski
Jon Isaja
Nikola Avtovski
Dusan Antonijevic (as Dusan Antonijevikj)
Abdurrahman Shala (as Abdurahman Salja)
Dzemail Maksut (as Dzemail Maksuti)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Muserefa Prekic

Directed by
Zivorad 'Zika' Mitrovic 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Simon Drakul 

Original Music by
Miljenko Prohaska 
 
Cinematography by
Ljube Petkovski 
 
Film Editing by
Katarina Stojanovic 
 
Production Design by
Nikola Lazarevski 
 
Art Direction by
Jovan Radic 
 
Costume Design by
Jelena Patrnogic 
 
Makeup Department
Ivan Lalic .... makeup artist
 
Production Management
Blagoja Angelovski .... assistant production manager (as B. Angelovski)
Stipe Gurdulic .... production manager (as Stipe Gurdulik)
Bozidar Mitrovic .... unit production manager (as B. Mitrovic)
Risto Teofilovski .... unit production manager (as R.Teofilovski)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dusko Naumovski .... assistant director (as D. Naumovski)
Dragoljub Petrovic .... assistant director (as D. Petrovic)
Miomir 'Miki' Stamenkovic .... first assistant director (as Miomir Stamenkovik)
 
Art Department
Jovan Radic .... assistant art director (as J. Radik)
 
Sound Department
Jordan Janevski .... sound recordist
T. Stevanov .... sound editor
 
Special Effects by
Dusan Zivkovic .... pyrotechnician (as D. Zivkovik)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivica Habazin .... gaffer
Dragan Salkovski .... assistant camera (as D. Salkovski)
Miso Samoilovski .... camera operator (as M. Samoilovski)
Vase Vasilevski .... assistant camera (as V. Vasilevski)
 
Other crew
Stefanija Hruskar .... script supervisor (as S. Hruskar)
B. Kondrtjuk .... production accountant
 

Production Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Before and After the Victory" - International (English title)
"To Victory and Further" - Australia (imdb display title)
"Bis zum Sieg und weiter" - East Germany
"Do pobede i dalje" - Serbia (imdb display title)
"Védsö leszámolás" - Hungary (imdb display title)
See more »
Runtime:
96 min | Germany:80 min
Country:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Cenata na gradot Mars na Drinu Nevesinjska puska Operacija Beograd Kapetan Lesi
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
IMDb War section IMDb Yugoslavia section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.