Edit
BrainSurge (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Steve Grant ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself - Host 9 episodes, 2009-2011
...
 Contestant / ... 3 episodes, 2011
Akira Muhammad ...
...
 Announcer 1 episode, 2009
James Barton ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2009
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2009
Patrick Casa ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2009
Francesca Chaney ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Contestant 2009 1 episode, 2009
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2009
Ariel Fournier ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
Jordan Gavero ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
Artur Ryabets ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
Boo Spence ...
 Herself - Contestant 1 episode, 2009
Tyler Strother ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
Jourdan Van Eman ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2009
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
...
 Himself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
Darnell J. Cates ...
 Himself - Contestant 1 episode, 2010
Emily Cintron ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
...
 Contestant - self 1 episode, 2010
Summer Eguchi ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
Zayd Jaber ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
Roxy King ...
 Herself (As Roxy King) 1 episode, 2010
...
 Drew's Mom 1 episode, 2010
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
Emma Marcus ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2010
Ashley McGullam ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
Zachary Montana ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Himself 1 episode, 2010
Olivia Pakula ...
 Olivia Pakula 1 episode, 2010
Kalen Robinson ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
Logan Stalarow ...
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2010
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2011
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2011
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2011
...
 Himself 1 episode, 2011
Noah Johnson ...
...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2011
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2011
Annie Molnar ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2011
Camryn Molnar ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2011
...
 Himself - Contestant 1 episode, 2011
Cindy Schoonover ...
 Contestant 1 episode, 2011
...
 Herself 1 episode, 2011
Ellie Barrett ...
 Contestant 1 episode
...
 Contestant unknown episodes
Lilly Petruzzi ...

Series Produced by 

Felicia Aaron White ... associate producer / producer (121 episodes, 2009-2011)
David A. Hurwitz ... executive producer (85 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ashley St. Sauveur ... Creative Executive (41 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shawn Kennedy ... producer (40 episodes, 2010-2011)
Aaron Solomon ... co-executive producer (32 episodes, 2009-2011)
Noah Bonnett ... co-executive producer (28 episodes, 2010-2011)
Janice Minsberg ... producer / line producer (27 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Beggy ... game producer (26 episodes, 2010)
Maureen Driscoll ... game producer (26 episodes, 2010)
Vanessa Rennard ... game producer (26 episodes, 2010)
Tracy Fetterolf ... co-producer (1 episode, 2009)
Clay Newbill ... executive producer (1 episode, 2009)
Scott A. Stone ... executive producer (1 episode, 2009)
Bob Stone ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music by 

David Michael Frank ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Jeffrey Asher ... (41 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dena Berillon ... (1 episode, 2009)
Erik Evans ... (1 episode, 2009)
Austin Flack ... (1 episode, 2009)
Marty James ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Patti Stone ... (9 episodes, 2010)

Series Production Design by 

Joe Stewart ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael T. Leonard ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Teddie Bergman ... makeup artist (18 episodes, 2011)
Diane 'Dee Dee' Marcelli ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Brian Bowers ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)
Darren Kane ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2009)
Eric Kim ... executive in charge of production: nickelodeon (1 episode, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steven Blum ... associate director (1 episode, 2009)
Bob Staley ... associate director (1 episode, 2009)

Series Art Department 

Dave Lowe ... prop master (85 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sean Pendergrass ... storyboard artist (81 episodes, 2009-2011)
Zinman ... screens producer (80 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anna Hollingsworth ... storyboard artist (40 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stefania Ascoli ... prop assistant (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Josh Morton ... sound recordist / re-recording mixer (81 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rob Embrey ... post sound coordinator (80 episodes, 2010-2011)
Owen Peterson ... re-recording mixer / sound recordist (66 episodes, 2010-2011)
Adam Weber ... audio / sound (42 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sean Madsen ... re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 2010)
Peter Baird ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Kimmel ... audio (1 episode, 2009)
Daniel S. McCoy ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Steel ... audio (1 episode, 2009)
Gary Van Pelt ... audio (1 episode, 2009)

Series Special Effects by 

Jonathan Kombrinck ... special effects (1 episode, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Pusatere ... utility camera (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Devin Atwood ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Barnes ... video engineer (1 episode, 2009)
Ken Booth ... electrician (1 episode, 2009)
Jimi Castro ... electrician (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Coniglio ... video tape operator (1 episode, 2009)
John Conti ... lighting designer (1 episode, 2009)
Brian Faris ... lighting board operator (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Hyde ... key grip (1 episode, 2009)
Wayne Kelley ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Darrin Norwall ... gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Marvin Shearer ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Greg Smith ... camera operator (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Updegraff ... gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Jeff Worn ... lighting director (1 episode, 2009)
Allen E. Voss ... camera utility (1 episode, 2010)

Series Animation Department 

Anna Hollingsworth ... animator (40 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sean Pendergrass ... animator (40 episodes, 2010-2011)
Karina Gazizova ... animator (25 episodes, 2009-2011)
Alex Salsberg ... animator (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nico Colaleo ... character design (7 episodes, 2011)
Daisy Church ... animator (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Damon O'Keefe ... animator (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joe Apel ... character designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Hayden Mills ... animator (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
J.J. Griffith ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2009)
Joseph King ... animator (1 episode, 2009)
Nicolas Parris ... animator (1 episode, 2009)
Bob Rutan ... lead animator (1 episode, 2009)
Cesar Sanchez Jr. ... animator (1 episode, 2009)
Liz Skaggs ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Casting Department 

Joseph Roksandic ... casting assistant (11 episodes, 2011)
Perdell Richardson ... casting coordinator (4 episodes, 2009)
Chuck Lines ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mary-Rachel Foot ... supervising contestant producer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chrissy Pavlick ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

John Reyes-Nguyen ... assistant editor (41 episodes, 2009-2010)
Richard Sanchez ... assistant editor (40 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jonathan Thornhill ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 2010)
Samantha DeGhetto ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2009)
Jeffrey Asher ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)
Megan Brandt ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Bill Dewald ... lead assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)
Christopher Rash ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)
Adam K. Tiller ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music Department 

Paul Morzella ... music editor (1 episode, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Eric Mentis ... production assistant (48 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hayley Frazier ... production secretary / production coordinator / production assistant / production support (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
René Brar ... director of development (41 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joby Harte ... warm-up comic (41 episodes, 2009-2010)
Renee S. Baltsen ... production assistant (40 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sabrina Rufo Mishler ... script supervisor (17 episodes, 2010)
Robert Samson ... production assistant (17 episodes, 2010)
Cori Williams ... production assistant (17 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Kenrick ... production assistant (15 episodes, 2010)
Ali Dubrow ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2009)
Adrian Astur Alvarez ... audience supervisor (9 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Abramson ... utility (1 episode, 2009)
Bill Barker ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Renee Binau ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Carlos Blass ... game operator (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Bloom ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)
Jeffrey Broadway ... stage hand (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Casullo ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Frank Cavastani ... key utility (1 episode, 2009)
Roy Chavez ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Tracy Eskander ... stage manager (1 episode, 2009)
Craig Factor ... stage manager (1 episode, 2009)
John Filtranti ... booth pa (1 episode, 2009)
John Goforth ... utility (1 episode, 2009)
Kyle Griffith ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Stephanie Gutierrez ... business affairs (1 episode, 2009)
Lorie Hanson ... teleprompter operator (1 episode, 2009)
Jeffrey Hevert ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Katie Kennedy ... production accountant (1 episode, 2009)
Merlin Larson ... stage hand (1 episode, 2009)
David Lewis ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Melissa Lindsay ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Jessica Lobato ... contestant assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Marmaro ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Janice Ogata ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Palmer II ... game producer (1 episode, 2009)
Joe Pimberton ... stage hand (1 episode, 2009)
Perdell Richardson ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Ronnie Robinson ... stage hand (1 episode, 2009)
Bob Stone ... game producer (1 episode, 2009)
Patti Stone ... contestant supervisor (1 episode, 2009)
Frank Terraferma ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Vesic ... production support (1 episode, 2009)
Tara West ... contestant coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Felicia Aaron White ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Dick Woodka ... technical director (1 episode, 2009)
Grayson Brooke ... contestant department assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Elliott ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Ashton Golembo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Ben McShane ... executive assistant: Mr. Newbill (1 episode, 2010)
David Landreth ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)

Series Thanks 

Margie Cohn ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Tracy Katsky ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Ashley St. Sauveur ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Margy Yuspa ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Cyma Zarghami ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page