Woody and Buzz go on an adventure to find the one toy who was given away... Bo Peep.

Director:

Writers:

(original story by), (original story by) | 4 more credits »
Popularity
1,131 ( 250)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 16 May 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Woody (voice)
...
Bo Peep (voice)
...
Mrs. Davis (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Jessie (voice)
...
Buzz Lightyear (voice)
...
Buttercup (voice)
...
Dolly (voice)
...
Slinky Dog (voice)
...
Julia Anderson (voice)
...
Barbie (voice)
...
Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
...
Chuckles the Clown (voice)
...
Squeeze Toy Aliens (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Woody and Buzz go on an adventure to find the one toy who was given away... Bo Peep.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 June 2019 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Iсторiя iграшок 4  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

(IMAX version)| (Dolby Atmos+Vision)| (DTS: X)| | | |

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The story for Toy Story 4 (2019) was created by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter, and Lee Unkrich. After they established a story outline for Toy Story 4 (2019), John Lasseter officially announced the project, saying, "Toy Story 3 (2010) ended Woody and Buzz's story with Andy so perfectly that for a long time, we never even talked about doing another Toy Story movie. But when Andrew, Pete, Lee, and I came up with this new idea, I just could not stop thinking about it. It was so exciting to me, I knew we had to make this movie - and I wanted to direct it myself." See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page