This story is about a robot who is an ice cream seller committed to his job. In order to survive in a severe reality he recreates an imaginary world where he lives every day, like he did during the best time of his life.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Bad days at work may happen in anyone's life, even if you are a Grim Reaper.

Director: Dmitri Voloshin
Wire Cutters (2014)
Animation | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A chance encounter proves fateful for 2 robots mining on a desolate planet.

Director: Jack Anderson
Poilus (2016)
Animation | Short | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A young hare Ferdinand is playing the harmonica before the battle. Soon the signal for attack will be given, and Ferdinand will face the terrible enemy on the battlefield.

Directors: Guillaume Auberval, Léa Dozoul, and 5 more credits »
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In the year 2150, Johnny, a lazy Space Delivery Man, must deliver a package on a planet he does not fully understand.

Director: Kyungmin Woo
Ruin (2011)
Animation | Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In a future where cities have crumbled and been reclaimed by nature we join a lone man exploring the ruins of the company Haven Nanosystems. Recovering a locked container he seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Wes Ball
Short | Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

In the tradition of classic westerns, a narrator sets up the story of a lone gunslinger who walks into a saloon. However, the people in this saloon can hear the narrator and the narrator may just be a little bit bloodthirsty.

Director: Eric Kissack
Stars: Shawn Parsons, Scott Beehner, Brace Harris
Animation | Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A voodoo doll must find the courage to save his friends from being pinned to death.

Director: Joaquin Baldwin
Animation | Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Backwater is doomed by the regular visits of the undertaker and its dwellers blame a tramp.

Director: Bo Mathorne
Stars: Zebulon Whatley, Lucien Dodge, Phillip Sacramento
Paper World (2014)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

An image film for WWF Hungary in which the values that WWF stands for, become visible on the level of a micro-world, where everything refers to the slogan: "We are all connected."

Directors: Dávid Ringeisen, László Ruska
Katedra (2002)
Animation | Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A space fantasy about an explorer who pays a visit to an unusual cathedral built with organic materials.

Director: Tomasz Baginski
Stars: Jola Rzebuska, Maria Kucharska, Marcin Jaskowski
Abiogenesis (2011)
Animation | Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In this breathtaking science fiction spectacle, a strange mechanical device lands on a desolate world and uses the planet to undergo a startling transformation, that has profound implications for an entire galaxy.

Director: Richard Mans
Animation | Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Madame Tutli-Putli boards the Night Train, weighed down with all her earthly possessions and the ghosts of her past. She travels alone, facing both the kindness and menace of strangers. As ... See full summary »

Directors: Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski
Stars: Laurie Maher
Edit

Storyline

This story is about a robot who is an ice cream seller committed to his job. In order to survive in a severe reality he recreates an imaginary world where he lives every day, like he did during the best time of his life.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Also Known As:

Бибо  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page