Needs 5 Ratings

Footprint (2016)

Footprint takes a dizzying spin around the globe witnessing population explosions, overconsumption, limited resources, and expert testimony as to what a world straining at its limits can sustain.
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Footprint takes a dizzying spin around the globe witnessing population explosions, overconsumption, limited resources, and expert testimony as to what a world straining at its limits can sustain.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

| | | | |

Language:

Release Date:

June 2016 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

More  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now