A young Indian man falls in love with a devout African American Christian woman. When their worlds collide and religious differences clash, will their relationship survive?

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Dementia and deceit haunt a widow as her estranged son and the new caretaker share her home in this southern gothic thriller.

Director: Albert Sandoval
Stars: Crispin Glover, Connie Stevens, Sam Quartin
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Set in an alternate universe where a fraction of the human population has psychic abilities. Rowen (Rose Kim) is a college student who just needed a part-time job. So she became a research ... See full summary »

Director: Georgia Agbodjan
Stars: Rose Kim, Nand Mahasuwan, Jason Hui
The Actor II (2017)
Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In New York City, unintended consequences abound when a struggling actor/taxi driver finds himself between a rock and a hard place.

Director: Jon Osman
Stars: Carl Weyant, Nicole Cherié Saletta, James Russo
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A troubled teen is torn between a girl who loves him and a mysterious stranger who pushes him to kill.

Director: P. David Miller
Stars: Luke Lippold, Mesindo Pompa, Sara Drust
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Aravind Ragupathi
Stars: Leanne Bernard, Dave Gray, R. Keith Harris
Heaven Bound (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Ted is a successful dog food marketer until one fateful day when he accidentally kills his company's iconic mascot and becomes the town laughingstock. Underemployed and in debt, Ted and his... See full summary »

Director: Gabe McCauley
Stars: Colleen Addair, Denny Brownlee, Jamie Costa
Triumph, IL (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Sport
Director: Jake Myers
Stars: Joe Ferrell, Nick Aiello, Will Flanagan
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

After decades of conspiracy theories and shrouding secrecy, the CIA finally acknowledged the existence of Area 51. But that was all. The actions on the enigmatic military base continue to ... See full summary »

Director: Kelly Schwarze
Stars: Elly Brown, Ashley Campbell, Sabrina Cofield
Senioritis (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Brent Pinkerton
Stars: Audel Acevedo, Maris Ackerman, Brian Adkins
Thriller

"Art imitates life". In this film, Life imitates art. Ron, a man numb to his life goes on a quest to find his purpose after years of domestic niceties. Fuelled by his favourite avant garde ... See full summary »

Director: T.J. Pederson
Stars: Stephen Cross, Sara Tomko, Jennifer Holloway
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Will Doolittle, Holly Yasui
Stars: George Takei
Convenience II (2017)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young war vet and his gambling-addicted roommate find themselves on a local gangster's bad side when they go looking for a quick score.

Director: David James
Stars: Gregory Patrick Agnew, Kevin Borngrebe, Michael Compton
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Cass ...
Jamaican Restaurant Owner
Matt Connors ...
Gary
Anu Goswami ...
Gita
Subir Goswami ...
Samir
...
Pastor Mark
Grae Marino ...
Monica
Shahzaad Mohammed ...
Rohan
Tai Nelson ...
Crystal
Rakhi Roy ...
Pooja (as Rakhi Chowdury)
...
Woman Bully 2
Devine Warren ...
Woman Bully 1
Edit

Storyline

A young Indian man falls in love with a devout African American Christian woman. When their worlds collide and religious differences clash, will their relationship survive?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

christian | f rated | hindi | bollywood | See All (4) »

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

27 March 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Asamayik Pyaar  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?