8.4/10
16
0 user

Thrill Ride (2016)

For generations, there have been all kinds of wild rumors surrounding gangster Al Capone's hidden fortune and the mysterious amusement park he built. When three kids sneak into the rundown ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

, (story)
Reviews
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Esmerelda
...
...
Gus
...
Aubrey
...
Lainey Perry
...
Heather
...
Mike
...
Debbie
Philip E. Johnson ...
Officer Karaffa
...
Reporter
...
Pirate Chang (as Michael Woods)
...
Drake
...
Al Capone
...
Bully Cliff
Tori Waite ...
Joy Perry (as Tori Tellschow)
Edit

Storyline

For generations, there have been all kinds of wild rumors surrounding gangster Al Capone's hidden fortune and the mysterious amusement park he built. When three kids sneak into the rundown park on the hunt for Capone's loot, the attractions come to life and take the kids on a wild and dangerous ride beyond all imagination. Now to survive the night, they must team up with a friendly sea witch, find a secret underground ride and take on an evil mermaid, bloodthirsty pirates, a fire-breathing dragon and an armada of monsters. And all on a school night! Written by Chris Parrish

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Get ready for the ride of your life!

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated PG for language, action and brief suggestive material
Edit

Details

Release Date:

17 August 2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Night at the Amusement Park  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The films plot is based off of Chris Parrish's son's idea See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now