Alterscape (2017)

After a failed suicide attempt, a young man coping with loss and depression, submits to a series of trials that fine-tune human emotions, but his unique reaction to the tests send him on a ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Coming Soon

In theaters July 15.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 16 March 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Liberty (2017)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller

Born with valuable skills, a young woman escapes a brutal experiment. Federal agents will stop at nothing to find her.

Stars: Scott Patterson, Joseph Gatt, Michael Ironside
Still/Born (2017)
Horror | Thriller
Director: Brandon Christensen
Stars: Christie Burke, Jesse Moss, Rebecca Olson
Action | Comedy | Crime

Meet Stegman. He's dead. In this crime comedy, bizarre assassins must come together to unravel the puzzle of Stegman's blackmail secret, and why he's already dead on the set of his own porn... See full summary »

Director: David Hyde
Stars: Michael Eklund, Bernice Liu, Linnea Moffat
Horror

Accused of the ritualistic murder of his best friend, a vice detective bent on finding the truth is plunged into Hell when he goes undercover and discovers that demons might be real.

Director: Jon Keeyes
Stars: Matthew Tompkins, Arnold Vosloo, Michael Ironside
Twelfth Night (2017)
Comedy | Drama

A girl washes up on the beach of the small coastal town of Illyria. What follows is a story of love and identity.

Director: Ned Record
Stars: Charles Baker, Kiko Ellsworth, Jamie Costa
Superstrata (2017)
Romance | Sci-Fi

Barry's memories diverge from actual events. After a tragic death of his girlfriend his condition spawns new anomalies that lead to accessing parallel worlds. Barry harnesses his schisms to reunite with his lost love in the Superstrata.

Director: Serge Levin
Stars: Alex Veadov, Jennifer Collins, Gage Maynard
Kreep I (2016)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Fleeing a bounty hunter, a thief and a farmer set out on an incredible journey across Texas.

Director: Brett Bentman
Stars: Judd Nelson, Charles Baker, Lymari Nadal
Horror

US and British soldiers escorting POWs to a US Carrier in the Adriatic find themselves trapped in a long-since deserted village. It is soon apparent that dark forces are at work here - there is madness and murder.

Director: Chris Barfoot
Stars: Michael Ironside
Director: Adrian Popovici
Stars: James Frain, Michael Ironside, Franco Nero
Hellmington (2017)
Drama | Horror | Thriller

A Detective returns to her home town due to the unexpected death of her father. Motivated by his dying words to find a former school mate, she uncovers evidence linking the girl's disappearance to a series of grisly tragedies.

Directors: Justin Hewitt-Drakulic, Alex Lee Williams
Stars: Nicola Correia-Damude, Michael Ironside, Yannick Bisson
Knuckleball (2017)
Thriller

Alone, and targeted on an isolated farm, 12 year old Henry finds himself and the center of a maelstrom of terror, and a dark family legacy, when his secretive grandfather dies suddenly in the night.

Director: Michael Peterson
Stars: Kathleen Munroe, Michael Ironside, Munro Chambers
Eleven Eleven (2017)
Comedy

A UFO fanatic risks his family to fulfill his lifelong dream of being abducted.

Director: Chris Redish
Stars: Charles Baker, Krista Allen, Christina Rose
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Dr. Julian Loro
...
Sam Miller
...
Dr. Kaine Egres
...
Nurse Jane Toppan
...
Devino
...
The Controller & Trucker
...
Waitress
...
Sam's Co-Worker 2
...
Gills
...
Sam's Co-Worker 3
...
Cruz
...
Ray Miller
...
Dr. Elsi Nivel
...
Young Ray
And Palladino ...
Patient
Edit

Storyline

After a failed suicide attempt, a young man coping with loss and depression, submits to a series of trials that fine-tune human emotions, but his unique reaction to the tests send him on a journey that transcends both physical and perceived reality. Written by IEP

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

I feel - therefore, I am

Genres:

Sci-Fi | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 July 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Abysm  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film was shot in all five boroughs of New York. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?