4.9/10
14
0 user

Dead End Demon (2017)

Unrated | | Horror | 5 December 2017 (USA)
Just when they thought things were back to normal.

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Dead End VII (2014)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

While investigating a masked killer who opened fire at a local school, a reporter calls on the paranormal spirits that surround the investigation to uncover the truth.

Director: Jordan F. Ghanma
Stars: Ramez Alkhoury, Trace Anderson, Farhad Asghar
Dead End I (2016)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Friends embark on a cross country criminal spree that ends horribly. Reckless actions take them from being ruthless criminals to helpless victims, and survival comes in the form of a washed up Deputy Sheriff.

Director: Mark Van Woert
Stars: Debbie Rochon, Felissa Rose, Sonny Shroyer
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

From the creators of After the Dawn, L.A. Maniac, Play Hooky, and Dirty B.O. , Comes a found footage movie that will surely put you on the edge of your seats. With the inspiration of true ... See full summary »

Directors: Chad Clinton Freeman, Amy Hesketh, and 5 more credits »
Stars: Paige Lauren Billiot, Kasey Connolly, Autumn Duncan
Almost Dead II (2016)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Hope , a researcher who studies infectious diseases , the struggle for survival in a world where a deadly virus but decimated the population .

Director: Giorgio Bruno
Stars: Aylin Prandi, Sean James Sutton, Valentina Ferrante
The Follower II (2017)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Internet video blogger David Baker is invited by Carol, an eccentric and lonely woman, to investigate supernatural occurrences in her home. He is instructed that he is free to film ... See full summary »

Director: Kévin Mendiboure
Stars: Nicolas Shake, Chloé Dumas, Benjamin Polounovsky
Director: Jordan F. Ghanma
Stars: Vermyttya Erahn, Marcus D. Spencer, Michael Fredianelli
Fall of Grace (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

A troubled couple's lives descend into violence and madness after a demonic entity takes their daughter.

Director: Michael Crum
Stars: Joshua Winch, Gerald Crum, Sheri Davis
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

It was that time again for the friends to reunite at their yearly reunion. They decided on a week-long trip and wanted to go somewhere a bit more secluded this time around. Astro Island was... See full summary »

Director: Menetie T. Ejeye
Stars: Jill K. Allen, William F. Bryant, Jeannie Fedorak Cocit
Almost Dead III (2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Hope, a researcher who studies infectious diseases, the struggle for survival in a world where a deadly virus but decimated the population .

Director: Giorgio Bruno
Hush Money (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An art teacher's plans fall apart when he kidnaps a ballplayer's daughter to repay a debt to a ruthless mob boss.

Director: Terrell Lamont
Stars: Kennedy Waite, Rodney Grier, Portia Prescott
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A great plague has eradicated all vampires from the planet except for four lone female survivors of the species. They must integrate into society or risk extinction.

Director: Jim DeVault
Stars: Helene Udy, Sheri Davis, Elissa Dowling
The Body Tree (2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

When a group of Americans travel to Russian Siberia to honor the memory of their murdered friend, they uncover a plot that threatens all their lives.

Director: Thomas Dunn
Stars: Erica Dasher, Emma Dumont, Kyle Jones
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Cameron Crowe's Mother (as Vermyttya Brown)
...
Cameron Crowe
...
Tammy Tanaka (as Cynthia Strahan)
Jordan F. Ghanma ...
Adult Bookstore Clerk
...
Nina
Shalema Meszaro ...
Tina Tanaka
Alexa Ponciano ...
Brunette Trick-or-treater
Bianca Von Krieg ...
Medium Harmony
...
Briana
Julia Heller ...
Killer's previous neighbor
Mike Dinsmore ...
Mailman
...
Det. James Tanaka
...
The John
...
Joyce Moscone
Alexandra Heard ...
Det. Nicole Thompson
Edit

Storyline

It has been almost 2 years since the small town of Santa Carla had suffered in the hands of the raging maniac, Cameron Crowe. Legend around town had it as that he may have been burnt in a fire he started. No one expected that he'd ever come back to reek havoc once again. And this time with a vengeance. They're only hope is to conjure spirits from beyond for help. Written by Jordan F. Ghanma

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Just when they thought things were back to normal.

Genres:

Horror

Certificate:

Unrated
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 December 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Dead End 2  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$368,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.91 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Tammy Tanaka: Well, let me see... I'm losing my friends one by one and there's a psycho killer running around town. No. I don't think I'm asking in haste.
See more »

Connections

Followed by Dead End 3 (2018) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now