Black Pumpkin (2018)

On October 31, 2018, two preteens in a small town accidentally awaken an evil that has lain dormant for decades. They are forced to survive through a terrifying Halloween night of cat-and-mouse, from the monster known as "Bloody Bobby."

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 11 August 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Defining Moments II (2017)
Short | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Rachelle Henry, Conrad Wrobel
Stars: Rachelle Henry, Kaitlyn Dias, Christian Hutcherson
Abbott Falls (TV Series 2018)
Drama

The Kennedy family faces unexpected events together, as a foreign exchange student moves in with them and reveals his own secrets while also uncovering deeply hidden Kennedy family secrets.... See full summary »

Stars: Olivia DiNino, Dade Elza, Oscar Kwok
Home III (2005)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

A prison inmate faces the uncertainty of leaving what he knows for the outside world.

Director: Justin Rhodes
Stars: Abigail Culwell, Peter David Parasiliti, Christopher Mario Parker
The Ones (2017)
Short | Western

Rachel Holly returns to her ranch after 7 years to complete her mission.

Director: Willow Hale
Stars: Willow Hale, Claire Benedek, Bob Fanucchi
The Indie Man (TV Series 2018)
Comedy

For years, washed-up film producer, Jack Wood (The Indie Man) had given up on filmmaking...until he discovers a remarkable screenplay called LUCKY.

Stars: Brittany D Williams, Sierra Blackstone, James D. Collie
Aberrant (2016)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

At the onset of a global pandemic, a young couple takes shelter at a semi-isolated house in which they encounter a renegade vampire.

Director: Dean Whitney
Stars: Danielle Lozeau, Mike Brayden, Nadia Lanfranconi
Director: Katie O'Grady
Stars: Connor Muhl, Sophie Giberson, Jana Lee Hamblin
Hair of the Dog II (2017)
Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

A man dives deep into the dark world of alcoholism and domestic violence and learns the hard way that karma has no menu when he is served what he deserves.

Director: Sheri Davis
Stars: Sheri Davis, Kenzie Pallone, Todd Terry
Thriller

Detective Stone must overcome his own demons to stop a killer with an ancient grudge. Otherwise, man's first sin may be his last. Vengeance can be beautiful.

Director: Shedrick Cortez-Stokes
Stars: Sasha Jackson, Eddie McClintock, Anthony Ray Parker
Ocassus II
Sci-Fi

Earth has been conquered by an alien race of GIANTS. Max Pastier fly's the only weapon that can destroy them. He is linked to a transforming robot/aircraft known as "mecha". Built with the ... See full summary »

Director: César Turturro
Stars: Ben Reed, Barry Onody, George Dawe
Rogue Warfare (2018)
Action

A group of military elite from the U.S., Russia, UK, China and France join forces to fight an elite underground terrorist network.

Director: Mike Gunther
Stars: Sung Kang, Katie Keene, Kenny Sheard
Short

Four middle-aged friends, a bottle of wine, and night they will never forget or remember.

Director: Minna Brighton
Stars: Elena Goodman, James Chahine, Sally Spaide
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Judd
...
'Pork Chop' Lawrence Chubbs
...
Coach Deli
...
Alex Griffin
...
Oswald Willian Gracie
...
Phoebe
...
Ms. Elizabeth Bo
...
'Big' Dick McGee
...
Dr. Frank
...
Sheriff Trevor
...
Mr. Leavitt
Edit

Storyline

On October 31, 2018, two preteens in a small town accidentally awaken an evil that has lain dormant for decades. They are forced to survive through a terrifying Halloween night of cat-and-mouse, from the monster known as "Bloody Bobby."

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The nightmare is reborn. See more »

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Also Known As:

Bloody Bobby 2  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017