Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)

Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
When their headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, the Kingsman's journey leads them to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US. These two elite secret organizations must band together to defeat a common enemy.

Director:

Popularity
113 ( 38)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 14 September 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Clara Von Gluckfberg
...
...
Princess Tilde
...
Charlie Hesketh
Samantha Womack ...
Michelle Unwin
Edit

Storyline

When the Kingsman headquarters are destroyed and the world is held hostage, their journey leads them to the discovery of an allied spy organization in the US called Statesman, dating back to the day they were both founded. In a new adventure that tests their agents' strength and wits to the limit, these two elite secret organizations band together to defeat a ruthless common enemy, in order to save the world, something that's becoming a bit of a habit for Eggsy... Written by Twentieth Century Fox

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

22 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Kingsman 2  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

In the teaser trailer scenes are shown of a modern diner and other classically "American" structures amidst Mayan/Aztec ruins in Central America. This could be a possible reference to Fordlandia, an "All-American Small Town" built in the middle of the Brazilian jungle by Henry Ford to grow and processor rubber for car tires. See more »

Connections

Follows Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?