200 Degrees (2017)

Ryan Hinds awakes inside a sealed industrial kiln. He is set challenges by a voice with no face, pushed to the limits of human endurance as the temperature within the kiln begins to rise.

Director:

Writer:

Coming Soon

In theaters June 6.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 15 August 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Unhinged V (2017)
Thriller

Steve Walsh is living the high life but it's a life built on the ruin of other people's dreams. Peter Farrell is a man with nothing left to lose and there is nothing more dangerous than a man seeking retribution.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Eric Balfour, Cherilyn Wilson

Without his miracle-might, Jesus must fight his way through the undead hordes with only his brawn, brains, and a Louisville Slugger.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Eric Balfour, Jason Alan Smith
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

The residents of a small town discover that something more sinister than killer wolves is lurking in the backwoods: first the wolves start turning up dead...then people.

Director: Jared Cohn
Stars: Eric Balfour, Bianca A. Santos, Romeo Miller
Flashburn (2017)
Sci-Fi

Wes Nolan wakes up in an abandoned warehouse with a case of amnesia. He has been kidnapped by someone named "Lazarus" who has him held captive in an abandoned warehouse in order to get the ... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Cameron Richardson, Romen L. McPherson
Do Not Disturb III (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Five directors tackle five short stories that are all tied together in one sweet, dark, twisted, humorous film about what goes on behind the door of room 316. Each director was given a ... See full summary »

Directors: Eric Balfour, Laura Henry, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Diva Zappa, Eric Balfour, Troy Garity
Sci-Fi

Sometime in the near future, the Earth will reach a breaking point. Without enough resources to go around, the government initiates an ambitious plan - to leave Earth via space ARKS that ... See full summary »

Stars: Eric Balfour
Drama

Three Strangers set out on a road trip trying to find what they have lost.

Director: Eric Balfour
Stars: Alan Cumming, Eric Balfour
Director: Lou Diamond Phillips
Stars: Lou Diamond Phillips, Eric Balfour, Julia Jones
A Midsummer's Nightmare (TV Movie 2017)
Drama | Thriller

Four young lovers head into the woods to pursue their romantic desires, however, their plans are soon jeopardized when terrifying forces attack, using their own fantasies and secrets against them.

Director: Gary Fleder
Stars: Daisy Head, Eric Balfour, Dominic Monaghan
Director: Susanna Lo
Stars: Stella Maeve, Eric Balfour, Monica Keena
Fashionista (2016)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A woman who uses clothes as an emotional crutch discovers her life isn't as ideal as she thought...

Director: Simon Rumley
Stars: Amanda Fuller, Ethan Embry, Eric Balfour
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Ryan Hinds
...
Anna Hinds
...
Leslie Hinds
...
Larry Hinds
Joe Grisaffi ...
John Hinds
...
Bruce
...
Investor
...
Bar Patron
Harold McCall ...
Investor
Sarina Steed ...
Bartender
Julia Overby ...
Mandy
Jeff Runge ...
Investor
Rachel Potter ...
Erika
Edit

Storyline

Ryan Hinds awakes inside a sealed industrial kiln. He is set challenges by a voice with no face, pushed to the limits of human endurance as the temperature within the kiln begins to rise.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

6 June 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Burn  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?