7.0/10
12
0 user 11 critic

The Dark Military (2017)

What if a web cast, LIVE on Halloween, turned out to be a real life survival game? What if the people hunting them are a rogue military? What if all eyes from the around the world are tuned... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Dead Country (2008)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A space ship explodes in the night sky above a small rural town showering the population with a deadly alien virus, which then spreads a zombie plague upon the town folk.

Director: Andrew Merkelbach
Stars: Mandy Kane, Ted V. Mikels, Janet Tracy Keijser
On the Ropes (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

When a documentary maker covers a story on a 'proper fighting gym', little does he know how events will unfold as his attention is drawn to a rival gym with a unique fighting style, owned by a self-professed karate expert.

Directors: Mark Noyce, Hamdy Taha
Stars: Joe Egan, Mark Noyce, Ben Shockley
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A vicious murderer is on the loose and the entire city is on edge. It's the perfect evening for Rob Murphy (Alex Vincent Star of Child's Play 1 & 2 and the Curse Of Chucky) and Jen Murphy (... See full summary »

Director: Jake Jalbert
Stars: Alex Vincent, Brian Jalbert, Maylin Morera
Descending (2018)
Horror

One year after all the vampires were killed off. One powerful vampire (KateLynn Newberry) was left hiding and seeks revenge of Karver (Thomas Sloan) and Paige (Melissa Zahs).

Director: Kayla Elizabeth
Stars: Alex Vincent, Lynn Lowry, KateLynn E. Newberry
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A US mother goes to the USSR, just before its dissolution, to find the priceless Fabergé egg that the Russian Tsar left to her peasant father 70 years ago when the Russian Revolution hit, but the egg got lost in the commotion.

Directors: Rolfe Kanefsky, Edward Staroselsky
Stars: Dee Wallace, Theodore Bikel, Bitty Schram
Stars: Mindy Robinson, Alex Vincent, Joe Davison
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Directors: Mark Halliday, Bram Towbin
Stars: Jay O. Sanders, Alan Ruck, Katherine Borowitz
Sweet Tooth I (2017)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A gruesome entity attaches itself to an unsuspecting family.

Directors: Zac Adams, Michael Kenneth Sydenstricker II
Stars: Jessejames Locorriere, Abbi Butler, Nye Reynolds
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Young Arturo Bandini loves his father Svevo, his mother Maria and his brothers.

Director: Dominique Deruddere
Stars: Joe Mantegna, Ornella Muti, Faye Dunaway
Director: Mark Noyce
Stars: Alex Vincent, Chelsea Fitzpatrick
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tony Angelo ...
Zombie Bus Driver
...
...
Zombie
...
Reporter John Hedberg
...
Reporter Gilda Silverman
Laura Boss
...
Roman
...
Newscaster Heckler
Constance Chesney ...
Dolly
Josh Christensen ...
Les
...
Zakk Conner ...
Zombie
Farrah Anne Costello ...
Rah Rah
...
...
Zombie
Edit

Storyline

What if a web cast, LIVE on Halloween, turned out to be a real life survival game? What if the people hunting them are a rogue military? What if all eyes from the around the world are tuned in, and with a short window of time, officials need to find out where this broadcast is taking place? With all of technology taken away from the the young adults to slow down any rescue team from finding them, they find themselves with no weapons to defend themselves. Can they be found in time, as the world watches on? Written by Loren W. Lepre

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

They told us they were coming! We didn't listen!

Genres:

Action | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 February 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Dark Military  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$100,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Crazy Credits

Night Fury - As Herself See more »

Soundtracks

Where Have All The Boot Boys Gone
Performed by Storm watch
Songwriter by Jeff Sab
Produced by Stormwatch
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page