Edit
Star Trek: Discovery (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Akiva Goldsman ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Douglas Aarniokoski ... (1 episode, 2017)
David Barrett ... (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Byrne ... (1 episode, 2017)
Adam Kane ... (1 episode, 2017)
Olatunde Osunsanmi ... (1 episode, 2017)
Lee Rose ... (1 episode, 2017)
John Scott ... (1 episode, 2017)
David Semel ... (1 episode, 2017)
Jonathan Frakes ... (1 episode, 2018)
T.J. Scott ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Bryan Fuller ... (co-creator) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Gene Roddenberry ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sean Cochran ... (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kirsten Beyer ... (9 episodes, 2017)
Gretchen J. Berg ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Harberts ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Jesse Alexander ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Aron Eli Coleite ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Bo Yeon Kim ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Erika Lippoldt ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Kemp Powers ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Akiva Goldsman ... (1 episode, 2017)
Joe Menosky ... (1 episode, 2017)
Ted Sullivan ... (1 episode, 2017)
Craig Sweeny ... (1 episode, 2017)
Nicholas Meyer ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Julianne Grossman ...
 Discovery Computer / ... 7 episodes, 2017
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
 Terral / ... 4 episodes, 2017
...
 Shenzhou Computer 4 episodes, 2017
...
...
...
...
...
 Bryce / ... 3 episodes, 2017
...
 Star Fleet Medical Doctor 3 episodes, 2017-2018
...
 Sentinel Klingon / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2018
...
 Gorch / ... 3 episodes, 2018
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
 Kamran Gant 2 episodes, 2017
...
...
...
 Transporter Crew / ... 2 episodes, 2018
...
 Stella Grimes 1 episode, 2017
...
 Baron Grimes 1 episode, 2017
...
Michael Ayres ...
 Transporter Technician 1 episode, 2017
...
 Deck Crew #1 1 episode, 2017
...
...
 Engineering Officer 1 episode, 2017
...
 Dr. Anton Nambue 1 episode, 2017
...
 Engineer Rance 1 episode, 2017
...
 Medical Officer 1 episode, 2017
...
 Klingon Communications Officer 1 episode, 2017
...
 Deck Crew #2 1 episode, 2017
...
...
 Betarian Girl 1 episode, 2017
...
 V'Latak 1 episode, 2017
...
 Rejac / ... 1 episode, 2017
...
 Shuttle Pilot 1 episode, 2017
...
...
...
 Crepuscula 1 episode, 2017
...
 Young T'Kuvma 1 episode, 2017
Kirk Salesman ...
 Shuttle Klingon 2 1 episode, 2017
Izaak Smith ...
 Jogger #2 1 episode, 2017
Dave Tomlinson ...
...
 Shuttle Klingon 1 1 episode, 2017
...
 Vulcan Director 1 episode, 2017
...
Serena Thompson ...
...
 Discovery Bridge Crew 1 episode, 2018
...
 Creepy Orion Man Dbl 1 episode, 2018
...
 Klingon (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
...
 Discovery Crewman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
...
 Kowski (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
...
 Red Shirt with Detmer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017

Series Produced by 

Gretchen J. Berg ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bryan Fuller ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Akiva Goldsman ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aaron Harberts ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
April Nocifora ... producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rod Roddenberry ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Trevor Roth ... executive producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lisa Randolph ... co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ted Sullivan ... co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aaron Baiers ... producer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kevin Lafferty ... producer (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dana N. Wilson ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2017)
Ted Miller ... producer (5 episodes, 2018)
Jill Danton ... producer (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Heather Kadin ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Meyer ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Jordon Nardino ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Aron Eli Coleite ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Elan Dassani ... producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Rajeev Dassani ... producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Geoffrey Hemwall ... producer (1 episode, 2017)
Issam M. Husseini ... unit producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Joe Menosky ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Kosta Orfanidis ... producer: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Olatunde Osunsanmi ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Thom J. Pretak ... producer (1 episode, 2017)
David Semel ... executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Frank Siracusa ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2017)
Craig Sweeny ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music by 

Jeff Russo ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Colin Hoult ... (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glen Keenan ... (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Guillermo Navarro ... (1 episode, 2017)
Darran Tiernan ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Andrew Coutts ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Scott Gamzon ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jon Dudkowski ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Steve Haugen ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cecily Rhett ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting By 

Margery Simkin ... (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Orly Sitowitz ... (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jon Comerford ... (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lisa Parasyn ... (12 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Production Design by 

Mark Worthington ... (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Todd Cherniawsky ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Tamara Deverell ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Mark Steel ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Matt Middleton ... (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
William Budge ... (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Greg Chown ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Jody Lynn Clement ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Jean-Andre Carriere ... (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Steel ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Set Decoration by 

Peter P. Nicolakakos ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Gersha Phillips ... (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Makeup Department 

Nicola Bendrey ... special makeup effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Bridges ... special makeup effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Graham Chivers ... special makeup effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Paul Jones ... prosthetic makeup designer: Toronto (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Olga Kirnos ... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michele Monaco ... FX Makeup Project Manager / effects makeup project manager (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael O'Brien ... art director/head sculptor: special makeup effects, Alchemy Studios (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Shane Zander ... special makeup effects artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Indiana Allemang ... key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alanna Dickie ... contact lens technician (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rocky Faulkner ... Key special effects makeup artist / key special effects makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glenn Hetrick ... Dept. Head Prosthetic and Special F/X Makeup / makeup effects department head (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
James MacKinnon ... Dept. Head Prosthetic and Special F/X Makeup / makeup effects department head (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jose Mora-Perez ... special makeup effects artist: Alchemy studios (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Colin Penman ... makeup department head (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan Reed ... hair department head (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cale Thomas ... Alchemy Studios / makeup effects: Alchemy Studios (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hugo Villasenor ... Key special effects makeup artist / key special effects makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Patrick Baxter ... special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Faye Crasto ... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Zane Knisely ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Mark Wotton ... Creature effects lab tech: Toronto Crew (3 episodes, 2017)
Alissa Gee ... prosthetic effects technician (3 episodes, 2018)
Krista Burbidge ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
LuAndra Whitehurst ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Marissa Clemence ... prosthetics makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Carla McKeever ... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Karen Iverson ... makeup department head: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Mandy Ketcheson ... contact lens supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder ... hair department head: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Kayla Dobilas ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Miyuki Mori ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Steve Newburn ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Jennifer O'Connor ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2018)
Cory Fisher ... special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Scotia Boyd ... prosthetics crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sheila Mia Seifi ... dental prosthetics (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mike Smithson ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Production Management 

David Till ... production manager (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Stoyanov ... assistant production manager (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kosta Orfanidis ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Joe Lotito ... unit production manager: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Bradley Ramirez ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brooke Fifield ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rory James ... assistant director (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ross Vivian ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Libby Hodgson ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rita Colucci ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeremy Whittaker ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Chris Byrne ... second unit director (1 episode, 2017)
Susan M. Elmore ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Beau Ferris ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Kira McCord ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Tamir Naber ... second unit director (1 episode, 2017)
Woody Sidarous ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Singh ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Jason M. Washington ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Marcia Woske ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Peter Aquilina ... head painter (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Natalia Atlija ... art apprentice (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nick Augustyn ... set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dave Axford ... scenic artist sculptor and mould maker (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Leor Boshi ... set dec coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Bretecher ... set designer / first assistant art director (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Katie Brock ... art department coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kathleen Vernice Chavez ... art apprentice (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael R. Edmund ... model maker (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeremy Gillespie ... motion graphics & visual effects (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jonathan Graham ... assistant head sculptor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kirstin Herbst ... second assistant illustrator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tashan Hira ... construction buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hayley Isaacs ... set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ray Lai ... conceptual prop designs/concept illustrator / conceptual prop designs / concept illustrator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sang Maier ... property buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rob McCallum ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew S. Morgan ... set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dan Norton ... set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emilie Poulin ... set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Scott Schneider ... concept set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jaclyn Shoub ... set decoration buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
James Anthony Usas ... set designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aidan Whitworth ... sculptor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jennifer Wood ... set decoration buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cassidy Watkins ... clearance coordinator (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jay Kirk ... key scenic artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andy Tsang ... graphic designer / first assistant graphics (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tanya Hart ... props buyer (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tijana Petrovic ... art apprentice (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Thomas Pringle ... concept artist (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jane Stoiacico ... set designer (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Darleen Abbott ... construction accountant (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Eaves ... concept illustrator (9 episodes, 2017)
Shirin Rashid ... set designer (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emerson Doerksen ... sculptor (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Maria Simonelli ... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2017)
Jawed J.S. ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alex Juzkiw ... set designer (5 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Haeberlin ... leadman / lead dresser (4 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Hardy ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2017)
Tex Kadonaga ... set designer (3 episodes, 2017)
Travis Staley ... head carpenter (3 episodes, 2017)
Jean-Andre Carriere ... set designer (2 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Kim ... senior concept illustrator (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Smallegange ... prop buyer (2 episodes, 2018)
Alex Brock ... first assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
William Budge ... art director: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Greg Carson ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Todd Cherniawsky ... additional production designer (1 episode, 2017)
Goran Delic ... concept artist (1 episode, 2017)
John Dickenson ... illustrator (1 episode, 2017)
Soux Ellis ... head painter (1 episode, 2017)
Eduardo H. Esparza ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Brad Francis ... on set painter (1 episode, 2017)
Ross Fraser ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Samy Keilani ... art director: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
May Khalili ... assistant art director / assistant art director: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Greg Langham ... lead dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Mario Moreira ... property master (1 episode, 2017)
James R. Murray ... property master (1 episode, 2017)
Neville Page ... lead creature designer (1 episode, 2017)
Byron Patchett ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Timothy Peel ... motion graphics (1 episode, 2017)
Natasha Peschlow ... first assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
Barton Rendulic ... concept artist (1 episode, 2017)
Dave Rosa ... head painter (1 episode, 2017)
Tyson Snels ... carpenter (1 episode, 2017)
Hyebin Yoon ... second assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
Samir Zaidan ... construction manager (1 episode, 2017)
Chad Coles ... set dresser (1 episode, 2018)
John Kim ... set designer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chloe Swintak ... set dresser (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Marina Abramyan ... art department coordinator: United States (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Adelaide Filippe ... concept designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Joanna Tracey Heaton ... daily scenic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Carl Michaloski ... sculptor-mouldmaker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sam Michlap ... vehicle concept illustrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Michelle Poirier ... assistant property master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Ella Thompson ... art assistant: preproduction (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Sonja Toma ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew Porteous ... sound utility/boom operator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sean Paul Armstrong ... boom operator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Peter D. Lago ... foley editor / sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Angelo Palazzo ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2017)
James Bastable ... adr recording mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Joseph Tsai ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Elliott Elsey ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Farrell ... sound designer (1 episode, 2017)
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Nour Halawani ... additional sound recordist: Jordan Unit (1 episode, 2017)
Sean Heissinger ... adr editor (1 episode, 2017)
Ao Loo ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Jon Mete ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound designer (1 episode, 2017)
Brad Sherman ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2017)
Callie Sorce ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew E. Taylor ... adr editor (1 episode, 2017)
Julien Perez ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Special Effects by 

Brian Van Dorn ... special effects makeup: Alchemy Studios (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: Creature effects (6 episodes, 2017)
Drew Longland ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Hudson Kenny ... special effects foreman / special effects foreman: Second Unit (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nagita Salsberry ... special effects (2 episodes, 2017)
Darcy Callaghan ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
J.R. Kenny ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2017)
Sophie Vertigan ... special effects key (1 episode, 2017)
Johnny Larocque ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Saintsbury ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Alan Scott ... legacy effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alfonso Chin ... visual effects (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Charles Collyer ... lead VFX Artist / visual effects lead artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glenn Richard Côté ... visual effects editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ante Dekovic ... visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Barry Kane ... chief technical officer: SPINVFX (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aleksandra Kochoska ... visual effects producer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Laura Krause ... previs modeler: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matt McClurg ... previsualization creative supervisor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan Miles ... visual effects assistant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Greg Minihan ... assistant visual effects editor / visual effects assistant editor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mahmoud Rahnama ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julie Rothfarb ... visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Takemura ... visual effects coordinator / senior visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Tanton ... visual effects editor & project coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... visual effects supervisor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daryl Shail ... visual effects producer: Spin VFX (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Karthik Adepu ... compositor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Van Fleet ... visual effects senior systems engineer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lauren Kramer ... visual effects coordinator (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Steven Browning ... cg modeller (8 episodes, 2017)
Mitch Hounslow ... visual effects editor: SPINVFX (8 episodes, 2017)
Kyle Menzies ... vfx supervisor: SPIN VFX (8 episodes, 2017)
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2017)
Sydney Allison Thomas ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2017)
Kayla Cabral ... visual effects production manager (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Saurabh Maurya ... lead cg artist (7 episodes, 2017)
Jennifer Maillet ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jamie Klein ... previs visual effects coordinator: pixomondo (6 episodes, 2017)
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer (5 episodes, 2017)
Blake Goedde ... vfx lead (5 episodes, 2017)
Melvin Pereira ... compositor: PIXOMONDO (5 episodes, 2017)
Xinyue Cui ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2017)
Jesse Kawzenuk ... lead data wrangler / Lead Data Wrangler (4 episodes, 2017)
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX / digital compositor: Spin VFX (4 episodes, 2017)
Paul DeOliveira ... compositing supervisor: SPINVFX (3 episodes, 2017)
J.P. Giamos ... vfx producer: SPIN VFX (3 episodes, 2017)
Yulia Levitas ... compositor: SPIN VFX (3 episodes, 2017)
Tom Tennisco ... visual effects coordinating producer (3 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Pelc ... compositor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jonathan Angus ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Mike Barber ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Sujoy Dey ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Abhishek Kukreti ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Steeves ... visual effects editor: REDLAB (2 episodes, 2018)
Xavier Allard ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Berenice Antoine ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Nicolas Bonnell ... visual effects producer: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Nicolas Bouf ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Olivier Cauwet ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Pierre Debras ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Grégoire Delzongle ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Christophe Dupuis ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Guillaume Dureux ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Marion Eloy ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Patricia Escribano Bourgoin ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Florian Gourdin ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Meriam Hamila ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Hirtenstein ... matte painter: concept artist (1 episode, 2017)
Inna Itkin ... senior lightig artist (1 episode, 2017)
Helen Jen ... visual effects production manager (1 episode, 2017)
Duncan Key ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Romane Landrieux ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Renaud Louvet ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Sandrine Lurde ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Pierre-Yves Marin ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Aurélien Marquaille ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Arthur Marx ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Divyansh Mittal ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Atyeb Muneer ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Sébastien Nebout ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Geoffrey Niquet ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Cem Olcer ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Félix Pirritano ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Thibault Plancq ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Ayana Reid ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Ryan ... senior system administrator (1 episode, 2017)
Balthazar Sahel ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Schajer ... vfx executive producer: Buf (1 episode, 2017)
Ben Sumner ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
David Uystpruyst ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Stephane Vogel ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Arnaud Watteau ... digital artist: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Annabelle Zoellin ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (1 episode, 2017)
Joel Chambers ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Jaron Evans ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Matt Boardman ... render coordinator/graphic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... 3d artist and scan technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Victor Utku Gocer ... compositor: Spin VFX (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew Gore ... senior visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Douglas E. Graves ... digital modeler/texture artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Krentz ... senior modeler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Derek Ledbetter ... compositing supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Colin Mayne ... matte painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Graham Penny ... data wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Kevin Quattro ... visual effects cg supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
John Rouse ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mikaiel Russ ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Jesse Siglow ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Tyson Van Wagoner ... modeler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Derek Barnes ... stunt safety / stunt rigger (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christopher McGuire ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hubert Boorder ... fight co ordinator / stunt co ordinator/fight co ordinator (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Geoff Meech ... stunt double: Jason Isaacs / stunt double: Elias Toufexis / stunt double: James Frain / stunt performer (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mustafa Bulut ... stunt double: Shazad Latif / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nicole Dickinson ... stunt double: Mary Chieffo / Stunt double: Mary Chieffo / stunt klingon (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Neil Davison ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julie St-Louis ... stunt performer / stunt safety (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tim Cody ... utility stunts (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Steve Gagne ... stunt clingon / stunt double: Kenneth Mitchell (3 episodes, 2017)
Adam Winlove-Smith ... stunt performer: stunts / stunt double: Shazad Latif (3 episodes, 2017)
Christine Ebadi ... stunt double: Rekha Sharma (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Graeme Guthrie ... stunt double: Anthony Rapp / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017)
Justin Howell ... stunt klingon / stunt: klingon (2 episodes, 2017)
Bart Badzioch ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2018)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Scheryl W Brown ... stunt double: Sonequa Martin-Green (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Daniels ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Jayson Dumenigo ... key stunt rigger (1 episode, 2017)
James Eddy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Rick Forsayeth ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Linda Jewell ... stunt double: Sonequa Martin Greene (1 episode, 2017)
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Lewis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
John MacDonald ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Ana Shepherd ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Nick Stead ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Marcello Bezina ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Bobby Brown ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Kachina Dechert ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Nilo Ghajar ... Stunt Double: Sonequa Martin-Green (1 episode, 2018)
Phi Huynh ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Dana Jones ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Jonathan McGuire ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Joseph Racki ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Ilan Rosenberg ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Al Vrkljan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Barrett Axford ... a camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brian Black ... scorpio head operator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cavan Campbell ... rigging electrician (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Craig Jewell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "c" camera (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adam Sauder ... board operator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jordan Schella ... rigging electrician (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Franco Tata ... gaffer / lighting designer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jan Thijs ... still photographer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dave Erlichman ... a camera dolly grip (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tony Guerin ... camera operator: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrew Read ... lighting console programmer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julie Ng ... on-set videographer (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan P. Kelly ... assistant camera / second assistant "c" camera (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephen Gould ... second assistant camera: a camera (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sean Sealey ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam / camera operator: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2017)
Lauren Carson ... c camera second assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Michael Cherrington ... camera crane operator / technodolly operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Brad Crosbie ... camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Madison Hayes ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alan G. Kelly ... additional camera operator/steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Yoann Malnati ... b camera: steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Hosni Al Baqa ... chief lighting technician: Jordan / gaffer: jordan unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Saintsbury ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Wesley Alley ... assistant chief lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Shereen Baddour ... 2nd second assistant camera: jordan unit (1 episode, 2017)
Ian Carre-Burritt ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Daprato ... first company grip (1 episode, 2017)
Eric Felland ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Philip W. Hallford ... lead crane tech: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
David Lee ... chief lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Lewandowski ... playback supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Christina Louie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2017)
Jean-Marc Saldini ... additional focus puller (1 episode, 2017)
Marc Schatalow ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Rob Stronghill ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2017)
Brian White ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2017)
Luke Grandmont ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2018)
Robert Branam ... video assist los angeles (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Anton Demerjian ... second assistant camera: Jordan Unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Murdoch ... camera trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Justin Steptoe ... digital imagining technician: los angeles (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Animation Department 

Adam Baker ... animator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Emily Cook ... casting associate (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jon Comerford ... casting: Canada (1 episode, 2017)
Sara Dang ... casting assistant: Canada (1 episode, 2017)
Lisa Demeo ... casting assistant: Canada (1 episode, 2017)
Emily Johnston ... casting assistant: Canada (1 episode, 2017)
Lisa Parasyn ... casting: Canada (1 episode, 2017)
Kristi Lugo ... casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Matthew Skrobalak ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenn Burton ... key fx costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ian Campbell ... key fx costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Robin Careless ... key fx costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Erin Daprato ... assistant costume designer / set costumer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Javier G. Gonzalez ... specialty costume manufacturer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Wayne Thomas ... textile artist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sheryl Willock ... costumer: buyer (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emma Doyle ... textile artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Hyun Lim ... Costume Concept Artist / costume concept artist (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Damion Saliani ... assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mark Wotton ... Special Effects Costumer / special effects costumer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Dunnett ... assistant costume designer (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Deanna Sciortino ... assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alexandria Goldman ... textile artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Wing Lee ... costume cutter (6 episodes, 2017)
Bonnie McCabe ... key textile artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Bernadette Croft ... assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2017)
Tanya Batanau-Chuiko ... head cutter (3 episodes, 2017)
Kimberly Catton ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Heather Constable ... bg set supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Henry Fong ... key costume illustrator (1 episode, 2017)
Hanadi Khurma ... alien costumer (1 episode, 2017)
Karen Lee ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Megan Oppenheimer ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Avery Plewes ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017)
Adam Smith ... special fx costume (1 episode, 2017)
Alynne Lavigne ... specialty costume builder (1 episode, 2018)
Wasili Angelopoulos ... costume propmaker: spacesuits (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Jon Moss ... costume propmaker: spacesuits (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume concept artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Zeina Soufan ... costumer: Jordan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Ryan Miles ... post-production assistant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ruben Michael Molina ... post-production coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nick Petoyan ... post pa (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Travis Gagne ... visual effects editor (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dennis Alaniz ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Mullin ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew Kovach ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Karrer ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
J. Cody Baker ... assistant colorist (2 episodes, 2017)
Jeffrey D. Brown ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Barton ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2017)
Todd Bochner ... final colorist (1 episode, 2017)
Chad Cole ... on-line editor: Chainsaw (1 episode, 2017)
Rachel McIntire ... dailies technician: LA unit (1 episode, 2017)
Disha Patel-Webb ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2017)
Kylee Peña ... workflow supervisor: LA Unit (1 episode, 2017)
Byron Smith ... supervising producer: Chainsaw (1 episode, 2017)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... final colorist: Company 3 (1 episode, 2017)

Series Location Management 

John Musikka ... location manager (1 episode, 2017)
Christopher Vargas ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Amie Doherty ... conductor / orchestrator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeff Russo ... composer: theme music / conductor (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Perfitt ... score engineer & mixer (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Perrine Virgile ... scoring assistant (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matt Decker ... music editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Ayana Haviv ... singer: soloist (3 episodes, 2018)
Alexander Courage ... composer: original Star Trek theme (1 episode, 2017)
Tracie Turnbull ... midi programmer (1 episode, 2017)
Jordan Gagne ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2017)
Matea Prljevic ... score editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Regina Petrik ... driver (5 episodes, 2018)
Michael Corazza ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2017)
Jazz Helie ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Grant Volkers ... transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2017)
Jeffrey Swarts ... construction driver (uncredited) / unit driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Susan Al'Thor ... 1st assistant accountant/construction / first assistant accountant: construction (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tom Fitzpatrick ... production assistant / office production assistant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rea Nolan ... dialect coach (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Vess Stoeva ... 1st assistant accountant / first assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Debbie Van Dusen ... production accountant (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Chris Stiebel ... office production assistant (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Daniel Biagi ... assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Allison Lahav ... assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nicole Lane ... assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Anne Marley ... travel coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Laura Miles ... production assistant / office production assistant (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Derrick O'Toole ... assistant production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emma Sampson ... executive assistant / executive assistant: Toronto (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jeffrey Simlett ... additional dialect coach (9 episodes, 2017)
Gretchen J. Berg ... showrunner (8 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Harberts ... showrunner (8 episodes, 2017)
Kari-Michael Helava ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2017)
Consuelo Solar ... script supervisor: insert unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Kathryn Alsman ... assistant: H. Kadin (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Armstrong ... Dialect Coach for Shazad Latif (1 episode, 2017)
Cornelia Audrey ... production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Bilas ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Marta Borowski ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Lisa Burling ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Danby ... assistant: G. Berg & A. Harberts (1 episode, 2017)
Tyler Dinucci ... assistant to the writers (1 episode, 2017)
Chelsea Dowling ... assistant: D. Semel (1 episode, 2017)
Kaycee Felton-Lui ... assistant: C. Sweeny (1 episode, 2017)
Melanie Foley ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Janet Gayford ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Chloe Gebacz ... assistant: A. Goldsman (1 episode, 2017)
Melissa Goldstein ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Gross ... assistant: A. Kurtzman (1 episode, 2017)
Dawn Howat ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Robyn Johnson ... assistant: A. Kurtzman (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Jones ... studio manager (1 episode, 2017)
Leanne Katkhuda ... assistant to director: David Semel / office production assistant: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Haya Kattan ... script supervisor: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Anthony Maranville ... researcher (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew McCulloch ... production coordinator: Los Angeles (1 episode, 2017)
Tala Olabi ... production coordinator: Jordan (1 episode, 2017)
Constance Parng ... Additional Voices: voice actor (1 episode, 2017)
Rebecca Pearson ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Michaela Peker ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Shane Pollard ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Vanna Roopchand ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Brandon Schultz ... assistant to the writers (1 episode, 2017)
Emma Shannon ... adr (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Silvestri ... assistant to the writers (1 episode, 2017)
Robyn Stewart ... klingon translator (1 episode, 2017)
Alison Waxman ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Natalie Dale ... utility stand in (1 episode, 2018)
Diandra Soares ... set production assistant (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christian Bobak ... craft service (uncredited) / craft service provider (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Peter Mabrucco ... assistant: Vincenzo Natali (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Al McFoster ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Lisa McNeil ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Vanessa Shah ... scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew N. Wong ... office production assistant: los angeles (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page