Louanne Louanne and Double Dementia present horrific Troma tales for their viewers

Episodes

Seasons


Years



5   2   1  
2016  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Return to Nuke 'Em High: Volume 2 is the continuation of Lloyd Kaufman's inspired two-part indie event film. Lauren and Chrissy, two lesbian lovers, must face and defeat the most corrupt ... See full summary »

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Asta Paredes, Catherine Corcoran, Zac Amico
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Herbert Blount aspires to replace the real director of a movie and make it his own by capturing the lead actress and inflicting much horror upon her in his version.

Director: Adam Rifkin
Stars: Missi Pyle, Penn Jillette, Harry Hamlin
Death Pool (2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Johnny Taylor has a big problem: he LOVES to drown good-looking girls. When he sees water and attractive females together, something in his head begs him to kill - the psychological result ... See full summary »

Director: Jared Cohn
Stars: Sara Malakul Lane, Randy Wayne, Shawn C. Phillips
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Louanne Louanne / ... (5 episodes, 2016)
...
 Steve Boots / ... (5 episodes, 2016)
...
 Double Dementia (4 episodes, 2016)
...
 Narrator / ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Edit

Storyline

Louanne Louanne and Double Dementia present horrific Troma tales for their viewers

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 April 2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Monster Kill  »

Box Office

Budget:

$3,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?