Needs 5 Ratings

The Birth of the Cobra: The Story of BEX1213 (2017)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mark of Death (2017)
Action | Fantasy | Horror

An ex thief and his girlfriend are brutally killed by a group of his former associates. He is then resurrected as a female to exact revenge on their killers.

Director: Matt Spease
Stars: Hailee Mason, Anthony Baker, Ryan Abbott
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Chloé, a beautiful young French actress, moves to Los Angeles to further her acting career and escape her troubled past. Joining a small theatre troupe, she finds her life spinning out of ... See full summary »

Director: Geoffrey de Valois
Stars: Chloé Domange, Amy Lyndon, Michael Laurie
Colton (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young man, Colton, becomes influenced by an online hate group and is coerced into committing an act of domestic terrorism.

Director: Kevin McKeon
Stars: Meg McLynn, Benjamin McFadden, Emily Fortuna
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: David K. Drew
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Siren Phillips has lived her life thinking she's an ordinary girl, in an ordinary town. On the eve of her twelfth birthday, however, she learns that she is far from ordinary. Destined to ... See full summary »

Director: Kevan Peterson
Stars: Emmy Perry, Elisabeth Röhm, Morgan Fairchild
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Dontae Mathis has been fired from his corporate job. What's worst, is he was ousted by his boss and a board member. He finds out that it was a conspiracy to kicked him off the corporate ... See full summary »

Director: Lawyer J. Henderson
Stars: Tramaine Ashford, Nadine Bone, Katie Colson
Stealth Edge (2017)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Agent Evelyn Gretel is brought in to investigate the disappearance of Director Vincent Capello. But the only help she can get is through Agent Nick Random, whom worked for Vincent many ... See full summary »

Director: Derek Klanfer
Stars: Aurora Grabill, Derek Klanfer, Rich Crowley
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 July 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Bex 1213  »

Box Office

Budget:

$100,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page