6.8/10
12
9 critic

From Jennifer (2017)

Trailer
1:23 | Trailer

Watch Now

From $3.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

An actress becomes obsessed with internet fame after her manager drops her for not having enough of a social media presence.

Director:

Writers:

(characters),
Reviews
7 wins. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

To Jennifer (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Joey suspects his girlfriend of two years, Jennifer, is cheating on him. He is so convinced that he enlists the help of his cousin Steven to create a Video Diary of his attempt to catch her... See full summary »

Director: James Cullen Bressack
Stars: Chuck Pappas, Jessica Cameron, James Cullen Bressack
2 Jennifer (2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

Two filmmakers attempt to make the perfect sequel to "To Jennifer," but a dark secret threatens the lives of everyone involved. Jennifer, a beautiful actress, now has two options: become the heroine of the film, or face a brutal death.

Director: Hunter Johnson
Stars: Hunter Johnson, David Coupe, Lara Jean Mummert
Broken Oaks (2018)
Horror | Thriller

Five college friends spend a weekend at Broken Oaks, a remote family farm, where they become the targets of a sinister plot.

Director: Frank Merle
Stars: Derek Mears
Broken Cross (2016)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Gallant priest Fr. Dudley, (Tony Todd)- attempts to tame the diabolical alter ego of his good friend Robby, (Jimmy Drain) - by steering him away from his vengeful crusade, and down the path of true love.

Director: Brian McCulley
Stars: Tony Todd, Jodi Lynn Thomas, Noah Anderson
Two Faced (2017)
Horror

Jessica has it all: smarts, beauty, and an engagement to handsome, wealthy businessman Matthew. She's also a gold digging, hustling sociopath and pathological liar who will stop at nothing ... See full summary »

Director: Johnny Kearns
Stars: Jacqui Holland, Tony Todd, Daniel Baldwin
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

6 models arrive at a warehouse to audition for a fashion show being hosted by the biggest talent agency in the city. Little do they know, the MC hosting the audition knows their innermost demons and intends to judge them for past sins.

Director: Simi Van Scoy
Stars: Tony Slade, Krishna Tailor, Jose Rosete
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An old factory full of paranormal activity.

Director: Jeff Profitt
Stars: Jeff Profitt, Lauren Reinas, Lindsay Mason
Horror | Mystery

In the 18th Century, John Cavendish, a Scottish adventurer, arrives in Tuscany and makes his fortune from his expert knowledge of botany and agriculture. In the present day, Marcus ... See full summary »

Director: Carlo Baldacci Carli
Stars: Vittorio Boscolo, Aurélia Bonta, Cosetta Turco
The Ghost Footage (Video 2011)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Jason Greenwood films the haunting in his home in hopes to figure out what it wants. Three years later he starts to film his stories of the haunting and that turns out to be a bad idea.

Director: Jason Day-Boisvert
Stars: Jason Day-Boisvert, A.J. Klassen
Live Evil (2015)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Supernatural forces are locked into a college town police force's basement jail. The sheriff and his deputies are subjected to psychic attacks, preying on the fears of the loyal officers and only those with the strongest wills can survive.

Director: Ari Kirschenbaum
Stars: Charlene Amoia, Vladimir Kulich, Tony Todd
I Am Alone (2015)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An unknown virus begins to spread infecting the local population almost instantly, but footage found by the CDC of one man's survival may just help them find a cure.

Director: Robert A. Palmer
Stars: Gunner Wright, Gareth David-Lloyd, Katy Bodenhamer
4 Jennifer (2018)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
Director: Jody Barton
Stars: Meghan Deanna Smith, Charles Chudabala, Jody Barton
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
...
...
...
...
Victor
...
Adam
...
...
Elizabeth
...
Charlie
...
Slick
...
...
Albert
...
Eddie
...
Sandra
...
Edit

Storyline

Jennifer Peterson is having a very rough week. She's been fired from a movie shoot, her manager just dropped her, and her boyfriend dumped her, but not before releasing a sex tape of them together. But Jennifer has decided to turn things around: she hatches a plot she calls 'Revenge Porn Revenge,' in which she plans to settle the score by filming a devastatingly elaborate video and posting it online, making herself famous in the process. But like everything else in her life lately, her revenge plot doesn't go according to plan, and a shocking trail of carnage is left in her wake.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Insanity is trending. See more »


Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

#FromJennifer  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Shot entirely on GoPro cameras. A total of four GoPros were used. See more »

Quotes

Jennifer Peterson: Nothing worth anything in life comes without risks.
See more »

Crazy Credits

The first end credit reads: A Film by Stephanie Hart, in keeping with the film's found footage notion that the character Stephanie compiled and edited the movie. See more »

Connections

Follows 2 Jennifer (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page