Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Raid dingue (2016)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The story of a woman who dreams to join an intervention group in the police department called RAID. Unfortunately, she is rather clumsy and both her family (and soon to be family-in-law) ... See full summary »

Director: Dany Boon
Stars: Alice Pol, Dany Boon, Michel Blanc
Rock'n Roll (2017)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Guillaume Canet is told by a young co-star that he's no longer Rock'n' Roll and can't sell films anymore. He then tries to prove her wrong and gets help from his girlfriend, Marion Cotillard.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Marion Cotillard, Philippe Lefebvre
Patients (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Patients is the story of a rebirth, a chaotic journey of victories and defeats, tears and bursts of laughter, but above all encounters: we do not heal alone.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Pablo Pauly, Soufiane Guerrab, Moussa Mansaly
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

I am not a spoiler,i just enjoy watching

Director: Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Stars: Lucien Jean-Baptiste, Aïssa Maïga, Zabou Breitman
L'ascension (2017)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young man from the suburbs with no mountaineering experience decides to climb Mt Everest to show a woman he'd do anything for her.

Director: Ludovic Bernard
Stars: Ahmed Sylla, Alice Belaïdi, Kévin Razy
Babysitting 2 (2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Franck and his girlfriend Sonya, plus some of their friends go on holiday in Brasil. Franck, his friends, two girls and Sonya's grandmother leave to visit a cave, but everything goes wrong and their crazy adventures begin.

Directors: Nicolas Benamou, Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Alice David, Vincent Desagnat
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Two years have passed. After missing their separation, the Leroy seem perfectly successful in their divorce. But the entrance of two new lovers in the life of Vincent and Florence will set ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Bourboulon
Stars: Laurent Lafitte, Marina Foïs, Alexandre Desrousseaux
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Juliette's problem is that she is totally incapable of making up her mind about anything. So even at 40, she still asks her father and her two best friends to choose everything for her. ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Arnaud Ducret, Jamie Bamber
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Jeanne wakes up one morning and her life is about to take a funny turn, at first sight nothing has changed in her - to a small detail.

Director: Audrey Dana
Stars: Audrey Dana, Christian Clavier, Eric Elmosnino
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Samuel parties hard in the Marseille area of France and is awoken one morning by a woman carrying a baby she claims is his. She drives off leaving him with a wailing infant; he gives chase ... See full summary »

Director: Hugo Gélin
Stars: Omar Sy, Clémence Poésy, Antoine Bertrand
De plus belle (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Lucie is in remission and her illness is almost a distant memory. Her family pushes her to live life to the fullest, and in doing so Lucie meets the charming and arrogant Clovis, who is ... See full summary »

Director: Anne-Gaëlle Daval
Stars: Florence Foresti, Mathieu Kassovitz, Nicole Garcia
Seuls (2017)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Five kids wake up in a world where everybody has disappeared.

Director: David Moreau
Stars: Sofia Lesaffre, Stéphane Bak, Jean-Stan Du Pac
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Philippe Lacheau ...
Grégory Van Huffel
...
Flo Martin
Julien Arruti ...
Augustin
Tarek Boudali ...
Mehdi
...
Gérard / Jean-Claude
...
Mme Martin
Nawell Madani
Medi Sadoun ...
Garcia, le Gitan
Vincent Desagnat ...
Romain
Alice Dufour ...
Clara
Philippe Duquesne ...
Maurice
Chantal Ladesou ...
La vétérinaire
Laouni Mouhid ...
La Fouine
...
Françoise
...
Monsieur Godet
Edit

Storyline

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover their clients. But meeting Flo, a pretty blonde who hates men who lie, will complicate Greg's life, which begins by hiding the true nature of his activity. During the presentation to parents, Greg understands that Gérard, the father of Flo, is also one of their clients . Written by OzzyPsycko

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

hiding | lie | alibi | company | cannes | See All (32) »

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 February 2017 (France)  »

Also Known As:

SuperАЛIБI  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?