Needs 5 Ratings

Flesh and Blood a Go! Go! (2017)

A series of graphic murders have been happening on the set of photo shoots.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Directors: Karen Kopy, Jenn E. Morrison, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Shane Ryan, Kevin Gage, Kathryn Eastwood
Caged Beauty (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A woman is kidnapped by her deranged ex-husband and forced to perform a series of challenges in order to win her freedom.

Director: Gregory Hatanaka
Stars: Silvia Suvadová, Jesse Hlubik, Andrea Harrison
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Directors: Dakota Bailey, Michael Bilinski, and 18 more credits »
Stars: Reilly Archer-Whelan, Dakota Bailey, David Bailey
Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

The unofficial story of a killer who kidnaps and kills three girls is told through the tale of his last victim, 'Amateur Porn Star Killer' is about a girl he picks up on the street and ... See full summary »

Director: Shane Ryan
Stars: Michiko Jimenez, Jan Gould, Shane Ryan
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Inspired by true events. A nine year old girl disappears and is later found murdered. The movie exploits the events leading up to the death of the girl, why did it happen? What lies beneath... See full summary »

Director: Shane Ryan
Stars: Katie Marsh, Demi Baumann, Teona Dolnikova
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The Imperial Empire is attacked by an Alliance of rebels led by fanatical mystics. The ruler, Empress Nobu, the 8th generation of her family, wants to execute a bold plan to rescue a cyborg... See full summary »

Director: Albert Pyun
Stars: Brad Thornton, Clare Hoak, Jennie Carroll
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The abduction and murder of numerous school girls in a quaint, all-American town. Inspired by true events.

Director: Eric Pereira
Stars: Bai Ling, James Duval, Kevin Gage
Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

This sequel to Amateur Porn Star Killer. The film follows a deranged serial killer who poses as a filmmaker to lure women into his lair.

Director: Shane Ryan
Stars: Kai Lanette, Shane Ryan
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Horror Anthology "60 second short films that will scar you for a lifetime"

Directors: Eric Alfonsi, James Balsamo, and 58 more credits »
Stars: Jane Ackermann, Lia Alvarez, Siff Andersson
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Horror exploitation anthology from twisted minds of filmmakers from across the globe.

Directors: Nick Box, Mike Connors, and 28 more credits »
Stars: Tymisha 'Tush' Harris, Wednesday Alice Edrie, Rusty Apper
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Creep Creepersin
Stars: Ariauna Albright, Ted Alderman, Nathaniel Branch
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Mick
...
Kandi
Matt Holbrook
...
Amy
Adrian Baez ...
Murder Photographer
Denis Tolyarenko ...
Jeff
Jacqueline Dusza
Maggie Smith ...
Victim
Edit

Storyline

A series of graphic murders have been happening on the set of photo shoots.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

In death you're still beautiful

Genres:

Drama | Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

31 May 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Flesh & Blood a Go! Go!  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Heavily Inspired by David Lynch's Mulholland Dr. (2001) and Justin Simmond & John Howard's SPINE (1986). See more »

Soundtracks

Unstable
Written by 'Mr.Kitty'
Performed by 'Mr.Kitty'
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?