The story of a woman who dreams to join an intervention group in the police department called RAID. Unfortunately, she is rather clumsy and both her family (and soon to be family-in-law) ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(adaptation), (dialogue) | 4 more credits »
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

I am not a spoiler,i just enjoy watching

Director: Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Stars: Lucien Jean-Baptiste, Aïssa Maïga, Zabou Breitman
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
L'ascension (2017)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young man from the suburbs with no mountaineering experience decides to climb Mt Everest to show a woman he'd do anything for her.

Director: Ludovic Bernard
Stars: Ahmed Sylla, Alice Belaïdi, Kévin Razy
Rock'n Roll (2017)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Guillaume Canet is told by a young co-star that he's no longer Rock'n' Roll and can't sell films anymore. He then tries to prove her wrong and gets help from his girlfriend, Marion Cotillard.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Marion Cotillard, Philippe Lefebvre
Patients (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Patients is the story of a rebirth, a chaotic journey of victories and defeats, tears and bursts of laughter, but above all encounters: we do not heal alone.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Pablo Pauly, Soufiane Guerrab, Moussa Mansaly
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Christian Clavier, Ary Abittan, Elsa Zylberstein
Radin ! (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A stingy man who saves all his money finds out he has daughter, which turns out to be a very expensive discovery.

Director: Fred Cavayé
Stars: Dany Boon, Laurence Arné, Noémie Schmidt
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Jeanne wakes up one morning and her life is about to take a funny turn, at first sight nothing has changed in her - to a small detail.

Director: Audrey Dana
Stars: Audrey Dana, Christian Clavier, Eric Elmosnino
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Nicolas Bedos
Stars: Doria Tillier, Nicolas Bedos, Denis Podalydès
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Two years have passed. After missing their separation, the Leroy seem perfectly successful in their divorce. But the entrance of two new lovers in the life of Vincent and Florence will set ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Bourboulon
Stars: Laurent Lafitte, Marina Foïs, Alexandre Desrousseaux
À fond (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A family together with their grandpa go on a vacation, when their new car won't stop and it nearly escapes crashing into a hundred cars.

Director: Nicolas Benamou
Stars: José Garcia, André Dussollier, Caroline Vigneaux
Seuls (2017)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Five kids wake up in a world where everybody has disappeared.

Director: David Moreau
Stars: Sofia Lesaffre, Stéphane Bak, Jean-Stan Du Pac
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Johanna Pasquali
...
Eugène Froissard
...
Jacques Pasquali
...
Viktor
...
Marie-Caroline Dubarry
Patrick Mille ...
Edouard DUbarry
François Levantal ...
Patrick Legrand
...
La psychologue du RAID
Florent Peyre ...
Olivier Lopez
Alain Doutey ...
Bernard Dubarry
Urbain Cancelier ...
Le président de la République
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(as Nabila Dabarky)
Nathan Dellemme ...
Agent du RAID
Veronika Filipenko
Alain Laub ...
The Negociator
Edit

Storyline

The story of a woman who dreams to join an intervention group in the police department called RAID. Unfortunately, she is rather clumsy and both her family (and soon to be family-in-law) and a veteran of the RAID do not approve. However, Johanna is determined to prove them wrong.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

|

Language:

| | |

Release Date:

1 February 2017 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Μ.Α.Τ. Μονάδα Αποδόμησης Τάξης  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Features Le guignolo (1980) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?