4.8/10
82
5 critic

À bras ouverts (2017)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Delphine and Yvan divorce. While his financial situation does not allow him to find a home, Yvan remembers that he owns 20% of his ex-wife's house. He then returned to live with Delphine, ... See full summary »

Director: Dominique Farrugia
Stars: Gilles Lellouche, Louise Bourgoin, Manu Payet
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Raid dingue (2016)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The story of a woman who dreams to join an intervention group in the police department called RAID. Unfortunately, she is rather clumsy and both her family (and soon to be family-in-law) ... See full summary »

Director: Dany Boon
Stars: Alice Pol, Dany Boon, Michel Blanc
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Noémie Saglio
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Camille Cottin, Lambert Wilson
Chez nous (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

An engaged but a-polical nurse gets involved in a far right political party. Based on numerous recent events in France it actually is about how Front National operates and how it is perceived by the french.

Director: Lucas Belvaux
Stars: Émilie Dequenne, André Dussollier, Guillaume Gouix
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Jeanne wakes up one morning and her life is about to take a funny turn, at first sight nothing has changed in her - to a small detail.

Director: Audrey Dana
Stars: Audrey Dana, Christian Clavier, Eric Elmosnino
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Travel plans for three men in ill-fitting wedding tuxedos goes horribly wrong. A follow-up to the 2011 comedy 'A Few Best Men'.

Director: Mark Lamprell
Stars: Kris Marshall, Dacre Montgomery, Xavier Samuel
Patients (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Patients is the story of a rebirth, a chaotic journey of victories and defeats, tears and bursts of laughter, but above all encounters: we do not heal alone.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Pablo Pauly, Soufiane Guerrab, Moussa Mansaly
L'ascension (2017)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young man from the suburbs with no mountaineering experience decides to climb Mt Everest to show a woman he'd do anything for her.

Director: Ludovic Bernard
Stars: Ahmed Sylla, Alice Belaïdi, Kévin Razy
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

I am not a spoiler,i just enjoy watching

Director: Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Stars: Lucien Jean-Baptiste, Aïssa Maïga, Zabou Breitman
Rock'n Roll (2017)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Guillaume Canet is told by a young co-star that he's no longer Rock'n' Roll and can't sell films anymore. He then tries to prove her wrong and gets help from his girlfriend, Marion Cotillard.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Marion Cotillard, Philippe Lefebvre
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The adventure of a Jewish kid and of his brother escaping the Nazi persecution in the occupied France.

Director: Christian Duguay
Stars: Dorian Le Clech, Batyste Fleurial, Patrick Bruel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Jean-Etienne Fougerole
Ary Abittan ...
Babik
...
Daphné Fougerole
Cyril Lecomte ...
Erwan Berruto
Nanou Garcia ...
Isabelle Cheroy
Oscar Berthe ...
Lionel Fougerole
...
Simza
Sofiia Manousha
Ioana Visalon ...
Somerta
Nikita Dragomir ...
Lulughia (as Nikita Catherine Dragomir)
Marian Samu ...
Piti
Anaïs Dopinescu ...
Renata
Raisa Mihai ...
Fernanda
Inan Cicek ...
Crouch
Marc Arnaud ...
Clément Barzach
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

5 April 2017 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Sivouplééé  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?