Reviews

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

I am not a spoiler,i just enjoy watching

Director: Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Stars: Lucien Jean-Baptiste, Aïssa Maïga, Zabou Breitman
Patients (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Patients is the story of a rebirth, a chaotic journey of victories and defeats, tears and bursts of laughter, but above all encounters: we do not heal alone.

Directors: Mehdi Idir, Grand Corps Malade
Stars: Pablo Pauly, Soufiane Guerrab, Moussa Mansaly
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A poker-playing restaurateur and former traveling salesman befriends a group of refugees newly arrived from Finland.

Director: Aki Kaurismäki
Stars: Kati Outinen, Ville Virtanen, Tommi Korpela
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Noces (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Zahira, 18, is close to her family until her parents ask her to follow Pakistani tradition to choose a husband. Torn between family customs and her western lifestyle, the young woman turns for help to her brother and confidant Amir.

Director: Stephan Streker
Stars: Lina El Arabi, Sébastien Houbani, Babak Karimi
Dalida (2016)
Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Based on the true story of acclaimed music icon "Dalida" born in Cairo, who gained celebrity in the 50s, singing in French, Spanish, Arabic, Hebrew, German, Italian, playing in awarded ... See full summary »

Director: Lisa Azuelos
Stars: Sveva Alviti, Riccardo Scamarcio, Jean-Paul Rouve
Rock'n Roll (2017)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Guillaume Canet is told by a young co-star that he's no longer Rock'n' Roll and can't sell films anymore. He then tries to prove her wrong and gets help from his girlfriend, Marion Cotillard.

Director: Guillaume Canet
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Marion Cotillard, Philippe Lefebvre
Lumière! (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A collection of restored prints from the Lumière Brothers.

Director: Thierry Frémaux
Stars: Thierry Frémaux, Auguste Lumière, Louis Lumière
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A beautiful documentary about children in hospital. Follow a part of the life of 5 children.

Director: Anne-Dauphine Julliand
L'ascension (2017)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young man from the suburbs with no mountaineering experience decides to climb Mt Everest to show a woman he'd do anything for her.

Director: Ludovic Bernard
Stars: Ahmed Sylla, Alice Belaïdi, Kévin Razy
Powidoki (2016)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of charismatic painter Wladyslaw Strzeminski, who opposed social realism and maintained his own artistic freedom in spite of political obstacles.

Director: Andrzej Wajda
Stars: Boguslaw Linda, Aleksandra Justa, Bronislawa Zamachowska
Action | Adventure | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A true-life drama, centering on British explorer Col. Percival Fawcett, who disappeared while searching for a mysterious city in the Amazon in the 1920s.

Director: James Gray
Stars: Charlie Hunnam, Robert Pattinson, Sienna Miller
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Narrator Norwegian
...
Narrator (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

15 February 2017 (France)  »

Also Known As:

A Marcha dos Pinguins 2  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows March of the Penguins (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?