Black Friday (2017)

Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
During the Thanksgiving season, Aliens, dormant for years, finally set their plans to conquer Earth into motion. The only thing standing in their way are two clueless friends who, with a ... See full summary »

Director:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Comments: The film has officially ended post-production
Updated: 2 November 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Strathewen: a lush green paradise where families built their homes to raise their children, close to nature. But at 3am one summer morning residents are woken by the trees thrashing in the ... See full summary »

Director: Celeste Geer
Stars: Celeste Geer
Short | Drama | Romance

A run-away serf, hoping to be freed by the Year and a Day law of Feudal Europe, is hunted by her former lord.

Director: Connor Rentz
Stars: Joey Simon, Abigail Blake, Alex Smith
American Jedi (2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

AMERICAN JEDI is a documentary film about three candidates for knighthood who must face a reckoning with the darkest issues from their past in order to be accepted into a real-life Jedi community.

Director: Laurent Malaquais
Stars: Zachary Akers, Scott Allen, Roger Anderson
Tides I (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A devastating loss finds four friends navigating love, life and the canals of southern England.

Director: Tupaq Felber
Stars: Simon Meacock, Dinah Stabb, Roderick Hill
Autumn's End (2015)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After their parents' death, the Rademacher twins travel to Michigan to close the family home. While there, they discover that they aren't alone and must fight for survival -- a fight that continues long after the violence ends.

Director: Jerry J. White III
Stars: Raymond Creamer, Callie Ott, Schell M. Peterson
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Two dancers Francesca and Jodie concoct a plan to escape their club Alchemy. However this has disastrous consequences for the two of them.

Director: Sheridan De Myers
Stars: Alana Wallace, Chrys Columbine
Short | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

African American man battles the tribulations of his every day life due to the color of his skin. He only wants peace but trouble seems to find him everywhere he turns. In every situation ... See full summary »

Director: JayTee Thompson
Stars: BillCatt, Projeck Bo, Kenneth Bragg
Sacred (2017)
Drama

A young man's battle with love and loss, and his struggle to find peace in a seemingly forsaken world.

Director: Brigham McNeely
Stars: Brigham McNeely, Kristen Danielle, Traci Gardner
The Holidays (TV Series 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Will is thrown into the world where every day is a holiday...it's called reality.

Stars: Will F. Young, Alex R. Wagner, Marine Assaiante
Overdos (2010)
Documentary | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In times of crisis people seek strong leaders and simple solutions. But what happens when their solutions are identical to the mistakes that caused the very crisis?

Director: Martin Borgs
Stars: Johan Norberg
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Believing he is the victim of social conditioning, Joel has decided it's time for him to wake up, serve his higher purpose and give something back to the world. However this wake up call could come at a heavy price, so who is going to pay?

Director: Elliot Manarin
Unphiltered (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Comedy

A devout bachelor reluctantly decides to introduce his recently separated, broken-hearted friend to today's cutthroat dating world.

Stars: Grant Harvey, Aaron Himelstein, Julian Clark
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Megan Frankovich ...
...
...
...
Lizzy (as Meghan Behning)
...
...
Cherokee Mello ...
Brian
Raine Schmitt ...
Rebeka
...
Computer A.I. (voice)
Zachary Smith ...
Rick Timm
...
Claudia
Kawann Brown ...
Roger
...
Christopher Wolf ...
Bob
...
Edit

Storyline

During the Thanksgiving season, Aliens, dormant for years, finally set their plans to conquer Earth into motion. The only thing standing in their way are two clueless friends who, with a little help from an excessive grump, just may have what it takes to fight back. Written by DreamScape Reality Productions

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

You Never Saw This One Coming! See more »

Genres:

Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 November 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Man Who Didn't Know She Was A Man  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$2,203 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

(High Definition)

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film is said to draw inspiration from Shaun of the Dead (2004), The Faculty (1998) and The Man Who Knew Too Little (1997). See more »

Quotes

[from trailer]
Alien Soldier: How do you wanna die?
Steve Spencer: Uh... preferably not by Charlie's Angels. Most likely in a bed at old age.
See more »

Connections

References Peelers (2016) See more »

Soundtracks

Collision Course Supernova
Performed by Tuesday to Die
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page