Edit
Patti Cake$ (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Geremy Jasper

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Geremy Jasper

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Danny
...
Slaz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Drewsky / Master of Ceremonies
...
Mr. Bagadella
...
Bar Mitzvah Dancer
...
Promoter
...
Photographer
...
Joe Puppy
Kirk Knight ...
Nomad
Yair Koas ...
Sound Technician / Crowd Member
...
Jack Ricardo Miller ...
Hip Hop Fan
Jessica Jacoby Mingalone ...
Teen at Dance
...
Young Patti
...
O-Z
...
Recording Engineer
...
Ray
...
Hip Hop Girl
...
Pony
...
Lou
Skyzoo ...
Yung Nurple
...
Nickel
...
Manager
...
Hispanic Lady
...
Catering Waitress
Vincenzo Vaccaro ...
Bodyguard
...
Dancer #7

Produced by 

Bill Benenson ... executive producer
Jonathan Bronfman ... executive producer
Chris Columbus ... producer
Eleanor Columbus ... executive producer
Fernando Fraiha ... executive producer
Michael Gottwald ... producer
Dan Janvey ... producer
Kristen Konvitz ... associate producer
Sophie Mas ... executive producer
Lon Molnar ... executive producer
Jonathan Montepare ... co-producer
Josh Penn ... executive producer
Lourenço Sant'Anna ... executive producer
Noah Stahl ... producer
Daniela Taplin Lundberg ... producer
Rodrigo Teixeira ... producer

Music by 

Jason Binnick
Geremy Jasper

Cinematography by 

Federico Cesca

Film Editing by 

Brad Turner

Casting By 

Rebecca Dealy
Jessica Kelly

Production Design by 

Meredith Lippincott

Art Direction by 

Heather Yancey

Set Decoration by 

Sally Levi

Costume Design by 

Miyako Bellizzi

Makeup Department 

Jon Carter ... hair department head
Elvira Gonzalez ... additional hair
Rakhil Shamailova ... additional makeup
Amy Wadford ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Sara Blechman ... unit production manager
Javian Ashton Le ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Inna Braude ... assistant director
Natasha Rivera ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Aitken ... property master
Marianne Barthelemy ... art department coordinator
Enricco T. Cruz ... second storyboard artist
Storm Garner ... set dresser
Dawn Cullen Jonas ... clearance and research
Anna Kathleen ... on-set dresser
Blake LaRue ... set dresser
Thomas Love ... leadperson
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer
Dylan Trieu ... 3D artist

Sound Department 

Hunter Berk ... adr mixer
Ryan Billia ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
Beau Emory ... sound editor
Joanna Fang ... foley artist
David Forshee ... sound effects editor
Matt Joyer ... boom operator
Matt King ... sound mixer: additional
Kyle Lane ... adr mixer
Duncan McRae ... mix technician
Jim Morgan ... sound mixer
John Moros ... dialogue editor
Finn Pfeffer ... boom operator
Nicholas Seaman ... foley editor (as Nick Seaman)
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Tommy Stang ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Dulany Foster IV ... visual effects artist
Alex Noble ... visual effects supervisor
John Skeffington ... Visual Effects Executive Producer

Stunts 

Jeremy Sample ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Blazzi ... electrician
Cedric Cheung-Lau ... gaffer
Christian Cruz ... first assistant camera
Karim Kassem ... first assistant camera
Matt Kessler ... key grip
Jack McDonald ... additional grip
Boon Shin Ng ... dit
Jeong Park ... still photographer
Brigid Swanick ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Rita Powers ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Rafael Bergamaschi ... assistant editor
Rachael Black ... digital intermediate administration
Matt Breitenbach ... on-line editor
Carolyn Cury ... digital intermediate producer
Sean Dunckley ... digital intermediate colorist
Henry Hayes ... assistant editor
Kevin Kaim ... digital intermediate assist
Megan Marquis ... digital intermediate executive producer
Dean Mozian ... digital intermediate assist
Carrie Radigan ... digital intermediate administration
James Reyes ... post production engineer
Christopher Rivera ... digital intermediate administration
Kevin Szczepanski ... conform editor

Location Management 

Katarina Dedicova ... location manager
Quincy Morris ... 2nd unit location manager
Justin Stowell ... location manager
Jillian Stricker ... location scout

Music Department 

Jason Binnick ... music producer
Geremy Jasper ... musician
Joe Rudge ... music supervisor
Chris Ruggiero ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Tatiana Bears ... Production Coordinator
David Boyle ... Head Of Business And Legal Affairs: RT Features
Claire Fowler ... additional script supervisor
Lauren Kester ... post accountant
Masha Litvinov ... Business and Legal Affairs Executive: RT Features
Elizabeth Lodge ... for Department of Motion Pictures
Adam Macy ... Contract Administrator: RT Features
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Spencer Pazer ... additional production assistant
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Kim Rideout ... script supervisor
Tara Sheffer ... for Department of Motion Pictures
William Sydney ... intern
Ian Wolsten ... production assistant

Thanks 

Nnamdi Asomugha ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page