Two Polish women live and work in tense mutual disregard on a dairy farm in Brandenburg - until Tava vanishes. One night she suddenly reappears in Marynas trailer, anxious and distraught.

Director:

Reviews
2 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Terminal Device is an autobiographical essay about a lie; the stereotyped image of the one-armed, hook-wearing man starts with Captain Hook, but is that all there is to it?

Director: Ross Turnbull
Documentary | Adventure

From its earliest roots in the East Side of London, 'Rocker' culture has made its way around the globe. The Rockers, the Leather Boys, the Ton-up boys - they and the machines they ride have... See full summary »

Director: Steven Maes
Stars: Thaison Garcia, Katee Sackhoff, Jessica Haggett
Drama | Thriller

A young man spends his vacation at his estranged aunt's secluded country home, soon discovering that she has imprisoned her daughter under suspicion of a dangerous mental illness.

Director: Jordan Anthony Greer
Stars: Levi Meaden, Sabrina Campilii, Anie Pascale
Offended (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"In the Salvadoran civil war, my father and thousands more were captured and tortured by the State. These are some of their stories. When I turned 33, my mother told me that my father, ... See full summary »

Director: Marcela Zamora
Oxyana (2013)
Documentary | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The 'Hillbilly Heroin' epidemic that's slowly rotting the soul of rural America.

Director: Sean Dunne
Cam Girlz (2015)
Documentary | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Cam Girlz enters the world of webcam sex workers who find economic freedom, empowerment, intimacy and creative self expression from the comfort of their own homes.

Director: Sean Dunne
Stars: Kate Archer, Aella Martin
Mascarpone (2018)
Short | Action | Comedy

Gangsters, car chases, beautiful women and a big coup. What film projectionist Francis knows only from movies becomes bitter reality for him.

Director: Jonas Riemer
Stars: Yannick Fischer, Jörg Moukaddam, Cornelia Ivancan
Intruders I (2017)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Twenty-year-old Thomas Lindgren gets out of a youth rehab clinic, after being falsely accused of raping his ex-girlfriend's younger sister. He is looking forward to a new life and the ... See full summary »

Director: Marius Pinnås Sørvik
Stars: Petter Mjøen Westlund, Jakob Ramberg, Aurora Nossen
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Documentarian Danny Schechter explores the financial crisis and argues that it was built on a foundation of criminal activity. To get to the bottom of it all Schechter interviews bankers, economists, and journalists.

Director: Danny Schechter
Stars: Gary Ackerman, Jonathan Alpert, Bill Bamber
Voodoo Love (2015)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An ex-couple meet regularly to compare dating successes.

Directors: Greg McCarthy, Lara Wickman McCarthy
Stars: Greg McCarthy, Lara Wickman McCarthy
Mediastan (2013)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

On the road with Wikileaks.

Director: Johannes Wahlström
Stars: Julian Assange, Vladimir Gubanov, Sultanbek Joumagulov
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Joanna Drozda ...
Maryna
...
Tava
Edit

Storyline

Two Polish women live and work in tense mutual disregard on a dairy farm in Brandenburg - until Tava vanishes. One night she suddenly reappears in Marynas trailer, anxious and distraught.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 February 2017 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Container  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?